» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

World Access: The Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

World Access: The Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

About this title: Including lists and brief biographies, this guide explains such things as: religion, from Christianity to Shintoism; music, from string quartets to reggae; and politics, from revolutions to the most influential leaders in the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Ross Petras, Kathryn Petras

price: £4.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to edges and markings to page ends otherwise unread copy. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Ross Petras, Kathryn Petras

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684814797 ISBN: 068481479X

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 688. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. No inscription, good clean tidy copy Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Ross Petras, Kathryn Petras

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Published by POCKET BOOKS in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1187076 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn, And Petras, Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras~Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: The Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: The Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn, and Petras, Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

World Access; the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access; the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras; Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 11 Jun 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras

price: £5.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fine. 0684810166. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Fine. 0684810166 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very Good. 0684810166. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £6.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Good. 0684810166 TRADE PAPERBACK. Stain on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Remainder Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Access

by Petras, Kathryn

price: £6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Access: the handbook for citizens of the earth

by Petras, Kathryn, and Petras, Ross

price: £6.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684814797 ISBN: 068481479X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 688 p. : ill., maps; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. MILD EDGE/SHELFWEAR TO THE JACKET, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, AND NO PRICE LABELS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth new book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Kathryn Petras

price: £7.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn

price: £8.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth used book

World Access: the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn

price: £8.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810164 ISBN: 0684810166

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Access the Handbook for Citizens of the Earth

by Petras, Kathryn; Petras, Ross

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684814797 ISBN: 068481479X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 068481479x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Access

by Ross Petras

price: £8.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684814797 ISBN: 068481479X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.