» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks)

by Percival, John

price: £2.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780289701034 ISBN: 0289701031

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and library markings, good sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £2.73

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273013747 ISBN: 0273013742

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks)

by Percival, John

price: £3.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780289701034 ISBN: 0289701031

Description: Fair. 0289701031 Hardback in acceptable to good condition. Flyleaf missing, small tear to DJ. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780273013747 ISBN: 0273013742

Description: Good. Ex library. The dust cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £4.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780273013747 ISBN: 0273013742

Description: 1979. Herbert Press. Revised. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Protective cover. B/w frontis drawing. B/w illus. & photos throughout. 144pp. 10x7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World of Diaghilev

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517539026 ISBN: 0517539020

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks S)

by John Percival

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STUDIO VISTA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: Published by STUDIO VISTA in 1971. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7798020 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: Paperback-1971-good condition, ex teachers library-ladylisabooks website-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Fine. No Jacket in Wraps. Near Fine Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Trade-size softcover book, minor cover edgwear/marks; otherwise inside is clean/tight/undamaged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harmony Books ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Good. 0517539039 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-6C2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Like New. 1st Edition-more like a brand NEW book! Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks)

by John Percival

price: £5.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks)

by John Percival

price: £5.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Trade Paperback 0517539039 Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £6.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Vista/Dutton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks) By Percival, John

by Percival, John

price: £6.34

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780289701034 ISBN: 0289701031

Description: Used; Very Good. Book Ex-library with usual stamps. Cover clean in protective sleeve. Pages clean, bright with n o folds or creases. All black and white photographs and illustrations/cartoons intact. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £6.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. Paperback Large format softcover. Book has very slight sunning to spine and page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Diaghilev (Picturebacks)

by John Percival

price: £6.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1971-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780289701027 ISBN: 0289701023

Description: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition. Shelving wear on cover; text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £6.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Fine-, a touch of fading on spine (Edition: Revised Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by Percival, John

price: £6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517539033 ISBN: 0517539039

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517539039 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Diaghilev

by John Percival

price: £6.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1981-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517539026 ISBN: 0517539020

Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Serge Diaghilev by his own account had 'no real gifts' but long after his death his name still fascinates. He and his colleagues of the Ballets Russes transformed ballet and popularized Russian painting, opera and orchestral music in the west. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Front free endpaper neatly removed. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.