|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
David Barron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. Hardback (no dj as issued). Tight & Clean. Ex-library copy. We ship quickly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LaCelle Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
David Barron
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and a name sticker inside the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spike706,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 8/2/2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 02 August, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. 0471998869. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
David Barron
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 506 p. North-Holland Mathematical Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books International,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
Barron, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. 0471998869. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 506 p. North-Holland Mathematical Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 506 p. North-Holland Mathematical Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 506. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
David Barron
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David; Barron, D. W. And Barron
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. The explosive growth of Internet applications has seen a corresponding growth in the use and development of scripting languages. Their power and flexibility enables even nonexpert programmers to prototype graphical user interfaces more rapidly, end t... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
David Barron
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Programming Languages/Web Programming The World of Scripting Languages David Barron The explosive growth of Internet applications has seen a corresponding growth in the use and development of scripting languages. Their power and flexibility enables even nonexpert ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 506. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, D. W. Barron, David Barron
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Programming Languages/Web Programming The World of Scripting Languages David Barron The explosive growth of Internet applications has seen a corresponding growth in the use and development of scripting languages. Their power and flexibility enables even nonexpert programmers to prototype graphical user interfaces more rapidly, end to develop ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, D. W. Barron, David Barron
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Programming Languages/Web Programming The World of Scripting Languages David Barron The explosive growth of Internet applications has seen a corresponding growth in the use and development of scripting languages. Their power and flexibility enables even nonexpert programmers to prototype graphical user interfaces more rapidly, end to develop sophisticated ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World of Scripting Languages
by
Barron, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 508 p. North-Holland Mathematical Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Scripting Languages (Worldwide Series in Computer Science)
by
David Barron
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471998860
ISBN: 0471998869
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|