» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The world of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light shelf wear and top corners of d/w lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £4.15

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0814804454. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. One 1cm tear, and there are a only a few chips to the top of the DJ. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industria Grafica Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. DUST JACKET SL. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William Prescott

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDITIONS MINERVA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780707101033 ISBN: 0707101034

Description: Ex-Library Published by EDITIONS MINERVA in 1970, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, faded title on spine, library copy-usual stamps & marks, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

World of the Aztecs

by William H Prescott

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GIFFORD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780707101033 ISBN: 0707101034

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

World of the Aztecs

by William H Prescott

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GIFFORD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780707101033 ISBN: 0707101034

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £5.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: 1974. Tudor Publishing. Book-VG+, gilt titles to spine. 9.5x8. 154pp. Numerous b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs. -

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gifford, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780707101033 ISBN: 0707101034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 156 p. : illus. (some col. ); 25 cm. Illus. on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industria Grafica, Barcelona Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 156 pages. Interior-there is light cracking in-between some of the pages, and the back endpaper is missing. There are also a couple of mark-outs on the title page. The white boards and spine have light-to-moderate edgewear, there is a moderate tear on the top of the spine, and there is a library paste-down on the front cover. The DJ has a mylar plastic cover, both are attached to the boards, and there is ex-library ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva Date Published: 1970 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Minvera Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good. Foxing on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Language Binding: Hardback Publisher: Minerva, Barcelona Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+ in Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has an old 25 ents mark in black marker on inside front cover otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H Prescott

price: £6.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has mild shelfwear. All edges have mild foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Presott

price: £6.24

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Tudor Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Po's name inside, else very good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of the Aztecs

by William H Prescott

price: £6.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GIFFORD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780707101033 ISBN: 0707101034

Description: Published by GIFFORD in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7763629 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The world of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £7.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, sharp corners. Dustjacket is bright, glossy. 156 p. Black and white and color photos. Appendix. Illustrated endpapers. No edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William H.

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industria Grafica Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of the Aztecs

by Prescott, William

price: £8.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MINERVA PRESS ISBN-13: 9781125549100 ISBN: 1125549106

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by William H. Prescott

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Former book store stamp on ffep, mark from old price label on ffep. Maroon boards with gilt lettering, corners and spine slightly bumped. DJ-edges very slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of the Aztecs

by Prescott

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minerva, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814804452 ISBN: 0814804454

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.