» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Worlds beyond : from the files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Ian Wilson, Society for Psychical Research (Great Britain)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond-From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson Ian

price: £1.87

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild, London Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book from a British TV documentary series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Ian Wilson

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Wilson, Ian

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 157pp, photo illustrations, slight browning of pages o/w VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £3.69

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 157 + 16pp b&w photographs. Black cloth boards stamped in red on the spine. Small printed address label on front paste-down else Very Good in clipped Very Good dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: 157pp. Ex library o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1986

Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ copy in d/w The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1986

Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ hardback copy in dustcover The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1986

Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Worlds Beyond-From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Dust Jacket design by Anita Turpin. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 158pp + 16pp Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Based on the television series. Good-looking hardcover used copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian. Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD Date Published: 1986

Description: Published by Guild in 1986. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Pages brownish, page edges slightly untidy, boards slightly worn, jacket good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Worlds Beyond

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297786047 ISBN: 0297786040

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Weidenfeld Nicolson 1986 (BCA edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.