|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond-From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson Ian
Ships from
DUBLIN,
IRELAND
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild, London
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book from a British TV documentary series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
DUBLIN,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild Publishing, London
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 157pp, photo illustrations, slight browning of pages o/w VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond: From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
FRANCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 157 + 16pp b&w photographs. Black cloth boards stamped in red on the spine. Small printed address label on front paste-down else Very Good in clipped Very Good dust-jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Glass Key,
FRANCE
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson: London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: 157pp. Ex library o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover. B/w plates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1986
Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ copy in d/w The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1986
Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A Good+ hardback copy in dustcover The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1986
Description: 157pp. B/w Plates. A very good hardback copy in frayed dustcover The Gorefield Poltergeist, Croglin vampire, the ghost that wed, the eye of Yemanja, the Ardachie case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worlds Beyond-From the Files of the Society for Psychical Research
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, UK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Dust Jacket design by Anita Turpin. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 158pp + 16pp Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Based on the television series. Good-looking hardcover used copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian. Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD
Date Published: 1986
Description: Published by Guild in 1986. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Pages brownish, page edges slightly untidy, boards slightly worn, jacket good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Worlds Beyond
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780297786047
ISBN: 0297786040
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Weidenfeld Nicolson 1986 (BCA edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|