Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Internationally recognized scientists, clinicians, and technologists review and explain the fundamental molecular and cellular biology that has been applied to the emerging field of transplant immunology and xenotransplantation, and what impact these advances might optimally have on medicine and science. The authoritative experts writing here - ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt Jeffrey L
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: HUMANA PRESS, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Jeffrey L. Platt
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 280. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation-Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt Jeffrey L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 280. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt Jeffrey L
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: HUMANA PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: New. 089603674X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: New. 089603674X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: New. 089603674X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: BRAND NEW. 089603674X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 5-15-02
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: 089603674X You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
by
Null
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 5-15-02
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Xenotransplantation: Basic Research and Clinical Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 5-15-02
ISBN-13: 9780896036741
ISBN: 089603674X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.