About this title: Internationally acclaimed rock biographer and Beatles authority Geoffrey Giuliano (The Beatles: A Celebration, Dark Horse: The Private Life of George Harrison) peels away the carefully crafted image that separates the public McCartney from the intensely private life he leads with his family and friends in England. And the results are quite ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Illustrated by photos. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 0452268583. Square and tight. 1st trade paperback edition with no names or markings. Not remaindered.; 382 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1992-11
ISBN-13:9780452268586ISBN:0452268583
Description: Good. 1st Printing (Stated) 1992 Plume Books/Penguin Group Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; paper aging; color cover light rubbing/few minor surface scratches+bends/mild edge wear w/corner curling; spine near perfect/uncreased/ever-so-slight bow/strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 382 pages+17 preliminary pgs; photographs; introduction by Denny Laine; preface; 10 chapters; afterword; family tree; diary of events; interview; conversation w/Laine; McCartney's band history; solo ... read more
Description: Dutton c1991 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Description: Good. 0452268583 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dutton, 1991
Description: 1/4 Cloth, Boards. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Silver spine lettering on 1/4 black cloth, black boards. D/j very lightly rubbed. Illustrated with B&W photographic plates. Introduction by Denny Laine. 384 pages inc. index. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: B/W Photos. VG/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 384pp(Index) A 1" long black pen mark on bottom page ends & ink inscription Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780075510666ISBN:0075510669
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreword by Denny Laine. FIne black quarter-cloth. Fine black white pictorial DJ. 1991, 8vo, xiv, 384pp. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 384pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Press, Toronto and Montreal
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780075510666ISBN:0075510669
Description: 384pp. illustrated. interview, discography, index. A vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.