» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The year of jubilo

by Ruth Sawyer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780440497547 ISBN: 044049754X

Description: Shenton, Edward. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. extensive wear to cover, usual library material throughout book read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Shenton, Edward. Good. No dust jacket. 266 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First published October 1940. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Shenton, Edward. Good/No Jacket. Good hardback with picture cover, no dust-jacket. Discard from school library with usual marks. The inside back cover has been removed. 266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £8.67

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Edward Shenton. Good/Good. Ex-Library Normal library markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 10th Printing Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1940, 10th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth, 1880-1970

price: £8.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG--, Minor edge wear, tears, chips & soil. Personal Name: Sawyer, Ruth, 1880-1970. Main Title: The year of jubilo, by Ruth Sawyer, drawings by Edward Shenton. Published/Created: New York, The Viking Press, 1940. Related Names: Shenton, Edward, 1895-illus. Description: 266 p. illus. 22 cm. Notes: Illustrated t.p. and colored lining-papers. "First published October 1940. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £9.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670793204 ISBN: 0670793205

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer

price: £9.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Shenton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer

price: £9.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing 1967 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Shenton. Very good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Pr, ny Date Published: 1959

Description: Shenton Ilust. Good Ex-Lib Cond. 5x8" good DJ 266pg "Spinal-cord attitude towards life". Lucinda, Maine Cottage Setting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Shenton, Edward. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, only light soiling to surface cloth, small bump top back corner, interior pages clean and white, a couple light fingerprint smudges in margin. Fiction. 266 pgs. FC706594. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £11.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Junior Literary Guild / The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 266 pp, blue boards. Light rubbing, edgewear; spine darkened. Bookplate on half-title. Pages lightly yellowed on edges, otherwise clean throughout. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £11.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking

Description: Shenton, Edward. Good in Fair to Good jacket. The Year of Jubilo by Ruth Sawyer-about the same girl that was in Roller Skates, illustrated by Edward Shenton, published by Viking 1940. Hardback 266 page tan book with blue lettering & decoration ha s blue pictorial eps, shows some soiling, a little wear, pages are somewhat "rippled", and has a couple of short tears with a crease between on fep-overall good condition. Dust jacket has imperfections, but is in a clear dj protector and looks ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Illustrated by Edward Shenton. G+/G. Spine slightly cocked, spine and boards slightly edgeworn. Interior clean, binding tight. Illustrated endpapers. Dustjacket mildly soiled, moderately edgeworn.; Drawings; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 266 pages; Vintage children's fiction kvk blue & yellow/black childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year of Jubilo, the

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £14.24

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Publisher: Jr. Lit. Guild/Viking, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in None jacket. B&W illustrations by Edward Shenton, 266 pages. Ex-lib copy with markings, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £14.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior Literary Guild/Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue binding with silver lettering and illustration, rubbed at spine ends and tips. Book club edition issued at same time as original publisher's edition. Decorative endpapers. Clean inside, no markings. 266 pp. Illustrations by Edward Shenton. Dust jacket chipped along top edge, soiled to rear panel, spine sunned and with twenty percent loss at lower portion. New mylar cover. Sequel to "Roller Skates. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year of Jubilo, the

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £14.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1940

Description: Edward Shenton. Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Some Wear. 266 pages. Interior pages clean. Illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket has 1/4" chips, creases top edge, 1 1/2" closed tear bottom front at spine. Sequel to Ruth Sawyer's first book, ROLLER SKATES. Lucinda is almost grown up. Her family had to go to Maine to spend a year in the summer cottage which was all that was left to them after her father died. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Year of Jubilo

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £14.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Junior Literary Guild/Viking 1940

Description: VG/ no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.