» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blackwater lightship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blackwater lightship

by Colm Tóibín

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. Looks unread. Uncreased spine and very neat pages. Cover has a fraying corner and light creases. Paperback published by Picador-shortlisted for 1999 Booker Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333783191 ISBN: 0333783190

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin Colm

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador 2000 0330389866 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: A novel good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blackwater Lightship. Great Irish Writers Series No 3.

by Toibin Colm

price: £10.76

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Paperview, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9782874271823 ISBN: 2874271829

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very nice copy, possibly unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Tóibín, Colm

price: £40.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1999

Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition, First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. We aim to post all orders within 2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from a UK located business. Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollectandKeep, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 14/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. 0330389866. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £5.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0330389858. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blackwater Lightship used book

Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin

price: £5.43

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743203319 ISBN: 0743203313

Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Special Features-Used Books-Fiction-Genre-Family Sagas, Subjects-Fiction-By Period-General, Subjects-Fiction-General, Subjects-Fiction-Genre-Family Sagas" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Blackwater Lightship used book

Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin

price: £5.54

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743203319 ISBN: 0743203313

Description: Good. Keywords: "Special Features-Used Books-Fiction-Genre-Family Sagas, Subjects-Fiction-By Period-General, Subjects-Fiction-General, Subjects-Fiction-Genre-Family Sagas" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship new book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £6.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) it is ireland in the early 1990s. dora devereux, her daughter lily and her granddaughter helen join declan, who is dying, in the grandmother's crumbling old house by the sea with two of his friends. these six, from different generations and with different beliefs, are forced to listen to each other and come to terms with each other. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £8.77

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: , blue with silver titles on spine Publisher: published by Picador, , London Date Published: , 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: , red biro dedication on half title page otherwise the book is in very good condition in , the dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise in good condition jacket. Hardback. 273 pages. 22 x 14 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship new book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £10.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: New. 0330389866. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blackwater Lightship new book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm Toibin

price: £12.11

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330389860 ISBN: 0330389866

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin, Colm

price: £13.16

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Reprint Binding: , black cloth, silver titles Publisher: published by Picador imprint of Macmillian Publishers Ltd, , London Date Published: , 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: , slight reading wear, the book is in very good condition in , colour illustrated dustwrapper is in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 273 pages. approximately 22.5 x 14.5 small octavo, 15 x 10 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Toibin. Colm

price: £15.12

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by T&Rdquo; Ibőn, Colm

price: £21.77

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330389853 ISBN: 0330389858

Description: Picador, London 1999. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo, pp 273. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN: 0330389858 Fine in fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Blackwater Lightship

by Colm T? Ibin

price: £44.64

Ships from IRELAND

Description: Very Good. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Keywords: "Literature, Advanced Copy, Fiction, " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?