» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Are the Message

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes, Jon Kraushar

About this title: Roger Ailes, the media advisor to U.S. presidents, America's top executives, and celebrities tells readers how to: hold an audience in the palm of their hands; break through fear and other performance blocks; and get what they want by being who they are.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger, and Kraushar, Jon

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes; Collaborator-Jon Kraushar

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Acceptable. WRITING ON 1ST FRONT INSIDE COVER PAGE AND PAGE EDGES OF BOOK, OTHERWISE BOOK OK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Acceptable. SMALL DOT ON TOP PAGE EDGES, OTHERWISE BOOK OK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £5.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: TextbooksRus #9023466. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message: Getting What You Want By Being Who You Are used book

You Are the Message: Getting What You Want By Being Who You Are

by Ailes, Roger; Kraushar, Jon

price: £6.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight yellowing...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £6.19

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385427203 ISBN: 0385427204

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-cover and page corner little bent, page edge little dirty, 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes; Collaborator-Jon Kraushar

price: £6.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. Writing on back inner cover, no marks, no stickers. Slight edge wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message: Getting What You Want By Being Who You Are used book

You Are the Message: Getting What You Want By Being Who You Are

by Ailes, Roger; Kraushar, Jon

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Near Fine. Excellent condition with slight wrinkle on bottom edge...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes; Collaborator-Jon Kraushar

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Fair. $13.88 written inside cover in red marker, small spot on bottom outside of book, otherwise solid copy with light shelf wear to cover only, tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £7.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Fair. 0385265425 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes

price: £7.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1996th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Excellent condition with just a few pages cantaining highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £7.37

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. 0385265425 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, a few spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Roger Ailes; Collaborator-Jon Kraushar

price: £7.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover opens widely, some light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message [Paperback] By Roger Ailes; Jon Kraushar used book

You Are the Message [Paperback] By Roger Ailes; Jon Kraushar

by Roger Ailes; Collaborator-Jon Kraushar

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, spine uncreased, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, light water stain to upper page corners on first few pages, gift inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £7.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385427203 ISBN: 0385427204

Description: Very Good. 0385427204 highlighting or writing on some pages, UV damage to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £8.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Fine. 0385265425 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Are the Message used book

You Are the Message

by Ailes, Roger

price: £8.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385265423 ISBN: 0385265425

Description: Very Good. 0385265425 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Your Message, Jan 5, 2009
By loa1, Merrick, NY

"Excellent source to review as you prepare to present your message."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.