» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Young Barbarians

by Ian McLaren, Ian MacLaren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Young Barbarians (Kelpies)

by Ian Maclaren

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Barbarians

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Canongate, Edinburgh Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 316pp. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kelpies, Edinburgh Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 316pp. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £3.10

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd, Edinburgh, Scotland Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Very Good. 0862410762. A very good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians (Kelpies)

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 28/03/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians (Kelpies)

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 28/03/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians

by Ian Maclaren

price: £9.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London England Date Published: 1901

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Harback Hardback. Wear to top and bottom edge of spine. Some marks to cloth. Bumped corners. School Award sticker for Latin, Algebra and Geometry dated 1905 to previous owner to inside cover. Foxing to end inside cover. 316 pp. Hand cut pages. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians (Kelpie)

by Ian Maclaren

price: £10.84

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780862410766 ISBN: 0862410762

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. 1985. Canongate Publishing. clean text, tight binding. small crease to front cover. minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians-Illustrated

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £11.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Copp Clark, Toronto Date Published: 1901

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-8¾" Tall. 318 pgs.; cover is soiled & scuffed; corners bumped; pg. edges soiled & darkened; former owners name & address inside front cover; some foxing on front & rear pgs.; b/w illustrations throughout; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Young Barbarians

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £14.86

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Copp Clark, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. Previous owner inscription. No Jacket; cocked, spine faded; B&W plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Barbarians

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Copp Clark Company, Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1901

Description: Illustrated by Gail Owens. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Red cloth binding with worn green thistle decoration on front cover. Spine faded. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding rubbed and bumped. 318pp. Content bright and sound with ink name of previous owner and front and back flyleaves browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Young Barbarians

by Ian Maclaren, Illustrated By Harold Copping

price: £30.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: HODDER & STOUGHTON, 1901

Description: Pictorial Cloth Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Third Edition. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fading to spine but front picture board is clean and bright showing a group of boys around a cannon and one stood a top of it. some rubbing to edges. Damage to back board in form of marks, faing and cloth loose off board but still intact. some age spotting to page edges but internally clean and bright. 16 illustrations including frontispeice, by harold Copping, exempler, . back hinge is cracked but book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.