» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yukon Justice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Yukon Justice

by Dana Fuller Ross

About this title: A brand new novel in the bestselling, three-million-copy series, from the author of the Wagons West! saga. In the fall of 1896, Frank Blake flees Sierra, California, for the untamed Yukon and the promise of gold. Meanwhile, in New York, Janessa Holt finds herself up against the establishment when she becomes an outspoken proponent of birth control.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Yukon Justice used book

Yukon Justice

by Ross, Dana Fuller

price: £5.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Fair. Small rip at spine cover has creases pages browning. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yukon Justice (Thorndike Press Large Print Paperback Series)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816154883 ISBN: 0816154880

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice used book

Yukon Justice

by Ross, Dana Fuller, and Fuller, Dana Ross

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has numerous light creases Front cover shows faint wear Back cover lower left hand tip is damaged with what looks like chewing but non of the text is damaged Edges show slight wear Text is CLEAN and tight but... Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Holts an American Dynasty, 7. Audience: General/trade. The HOLTS An American Dynasty Volume SEVEN read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Ross, Dana

price: £6.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £7.08

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings in text, prev. owner initials in front, tanning, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice used book

Yukon Justice

by Ross, Dana Fuller, and Fuller, Dana Ross

price: £7.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tanned pages. Tight binding. Small tear on bottom edge of back cover. Light corner crease on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Holts an American Dynasty, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yukon Justice the Holts #7

by Ross, Dana Fuller

price: £7.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £7.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice used book

Yukon Justice

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £8.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £8.72

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Very Good. Spine creases, bookstore stamps inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice #7, Holts Series used book

Yukon Justice #7, Holts Series

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £9.34

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, First October 1992, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Good. Ex-Library Good ex-library thick paperback, creases to spine and near spine on front cover. Historical Novel. shelf 2 ww. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yukon Justice

by Ross, Dana Fuller

price: £9.35

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154876 ISBN: 0816154872

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0816154872. Softbound, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg, pgs clean/white, LARGE PRINT; (The Holts: an American Dynasty Ser., Vol. 7); Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £9.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Very Good. Spine creases, minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice used book

Yukon Justice

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: ISBN 0553297635. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. THe Holts An American Dynasty Book #7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yukon Justice

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992

Description: ISBN 055356904X. ISBN 0-553-29763-5. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good to Near Fine condition with an owners blindstamp on the first page in. #7 in the Holts An American Dynasty Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holts, Vol. 7, Yukon Justice used book

The Holts, Vol. 7, Yukon Justice

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £9.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pub by Bantam, 1992. VG cond softcover in bright & colorful pict wraps. Slightest of wear, no spine crease. 340pp + appox 16pp addenda. Book is square, straight, tight & clean, overall VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Fine Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yukon Justice

by Ross, Dana Fuller

price: £11.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154876 ISBN: 0816154872

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Holts, an American Dynasty, 7. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library/writing inside front cover/library pocket inside back cover/inside pages very clean/Large Print read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagickUnicorns, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts: an American Dynasty, Vol 7 Gk Hall Large Print Boo...

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £12.31

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780816154876 ISBN: 0816154872

Description: Good. Book itself is in excellent condition with tight, bright, clear pages, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket is bright and colorful with chipping, rubbing, scratches, creases and a puncture at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yukon Justice (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £12.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816154876 ISBN: 0816154872

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £12.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Like New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7) used book

Yukon Justice (the Holts, No. 7)

by Dana Fuller Ross

price: £33.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297638 ISBN: 0553297635

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yukon Justice (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

price: £39.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816154876 ISBN: 0816154872

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Marilyn, Philomath, OR

"This is part of "The Holts American Dynasty" series. They're always good, but I always wish I had started with number 1 and read through the whole series instead of skipping around like I've "accidentally" done. This one is volume 7 - by Dana Fuller Ross"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 16 (81%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sierra Triumph

Sierra Triumph

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £4.99!

Hawaii Heritage

Hawaii Heritage

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £1.26!

new only from £55.11!

Pacific Destiny

Pacific Destiny

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £6.07!

new only from £14.57!

California Glory

California Glory

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £4.98!

new only from £47.77!

Homecoming

Homecoming

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £7.45!

new only from £38.63!

Carolina Courage

Carolina Courage

by Dana Fuller Ross

see all from £4.98!

new only from £66.05!