» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Zen of Organizing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

About this title: The Zen of Organizing will take readers through Regina's miraculous 3-step process guaranteed to bring peace and calm to even the most cluttered and chaotic environments. Beginning with an understanding of the concept of time and how to manage it effectively, Regina moves readers through each room in their home to help create an environment that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £6.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 1/8/2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Good. 0028642651 good softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, pages show light reader wear, underlining on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. complete no marks clean a few pages are bent at the tip. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £7.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Acceptable. Slight fold on pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £7.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Park Slope Pr ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. 0970565208 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £7.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Park Slope Pr ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. 0970565208 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £8.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £8.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £8.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt w/o creases, binding tight, mild reader marks, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners. 239 numbered pgs., Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £9.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 1/8/2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very Good. 0028642651 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £9.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very Good. Clean text; rem mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing new book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £10.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 1/8/2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: New. 0028642651 Cover is crisp and unfaded. Pages and text are clean and perfect. You won't find a better value! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Book Service, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £12.15

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Slope Pr, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. 2000 Parker Slope press paperback in good condition. The slightest of reading creasing and rub to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing: Creating Order and Peace in Your Home, Career and Life used book

The Zen of Organizing: Creating Order and Peace in Your Home, Career and Life

by Leeds, Regina

price: £12.17

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very Good. 2002 Alpha paperback in very good+ condition. Creating order and peace in your home, career, and life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing new book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £15.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. brand new book, binding has not been broken. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £16.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Good. 0028642651 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £17.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £19.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Slope Pr Date Published: 2000-11 ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £20.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Slope Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Good. 001174. Edges worn. Binding tight and uncreased. Text block clean. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Organizing new book

The Zen of Organizing

by Leeds, Regina

price: £26.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: New. 0028642651 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £36.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

price: £37.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £39.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Slope Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780970565204 ISBN: 0970565208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Organizing new book

The Zen of Organizing

by Regina Leeds

price: £41.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780028642659 ISBN: 0028642651

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.