» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

About this title: Zig Ziglar focuses on the art of persuasion in sale, and provides tips from successful salespeople.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zig Ziglar's Secrets of Closing the Sale

by Zig Ziglar

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800712136 ISBN: 0800712137

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 8, 2009
By Todd, The United States

"This book was included in my book: The 100 Best Business Books of All Time. www.100bestbiz.com"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 13, 2009
By Brian, Schaumburg, IL

"Good 'ol Zig...fun to listen to him as a speaker in the audiobook. His sales tips seemed to be more focused on the one-time, small-dollar sales crew (think Cutco and Magazine subscriptions) than a large dollar, relationship based sale (think a software platform or financial plan). Anyway, not many people better at public speaking than Zig and fun to listen to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Lori, Tucson, AZ

"I learned alot from this book when I was trained in sales over 15 years ago. It is commonly recommended for anyone who is in that line of work"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2008
By Mab (Melissa), Seattle, WA

"Okay, my dad was a salesman so this book was interesting to me. Surprisingly, this book had some good principals that were applicable in the "real" world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.