» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: Accompanied by photographs selected from the collection of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, as well as by testimony of fellow Holocaust survivors, Nobel laureate Wiesel recalls the key events of that history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £11.06

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Good. 0805241825 Nice looking Ex-library book with related stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Elie Wiesel

price: £11.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear to translucent dust jacket. First edition, first printing. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £14.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Very good lightly soiled dust Jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £16.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £16.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. 0805241825 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £16.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. 0805241825 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness used book

After the Darkness

by Wiesel

price: £54.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Good. HC DJ Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnt_Biscuit_Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness used book

After the Darkness

by Wiesel

price: £11.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness new book

After the Darkness

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805241825. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £14.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, 2002

Description: First edition. HC, 4to, 47 pp. Illus. with photos from the U.S. Holocause Memorial Museum. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Elie Wiesel

price: £14.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £16.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. Illustrated with photographs from the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, a collection of memories and reflections sheds light on the horrors of the Holocaust, from Hitler's rise to power and the creation of the Third Reich to the concentration camps and genocide, to liberation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust new book

After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust

by Elie Wiesel

price: £17.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reflections on the Holocaust: After the Darkness used book

Reflections on the Holocaust: After the Darkness

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £18.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Schocken Books, Ny, 2002 copyright, translated from the French by Benjamin Moser, this quarto sized hardback book is bound in pictorial covers and is in very good condition with a very good dust jacket, First Edition stated, ISBN: 0805241825. Judaism, holocaust, WWII, photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £28.39

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION (stated) Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover Publisher: Schoken Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST EDITION (stated). FIRST PRINTING. 48 pages. Illustrated. A book by the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize winning author of A BEGGAR IN JERUSALEM and NIGHT. Translated from the French by Benjamin Moser. A fine copy in a fine mylar dust jacket protected with protective sleeve. Illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RAUL TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust used book

After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £38.77

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION (stated) Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover Publisher: Schoken Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805241822 ISBN: 0805241825

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR FIRST PRINTING. 48 pages. Illustrated with photographs from the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum. A book by the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize winning author of A BEGGAR IN JERUSALEM (winner of France's Prix de Medicis) and ALL RIVERS RUN TO THE SEA. SIGNED BY ELIE WIESEL ON TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE. Translated from the French by Benjamin Moser. A fine copy issued in fine mylar dust jacket blocked in red and black with protective jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RAUL TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £5.54!

new only from £8.87!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £3.81!

new only from £3.81!

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel (Read by)

see all from £5.54!

new only from £10.80!

Town Beyond the Wall

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £4.25!

new only from £9.00!

Fifth Son

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £1.53!

new only from £8.09!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £3.75!

new only from £9.63!