Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Elie Wiesel
About this title: Accompanied by photographs selected from the collection of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, as well as by testimony of fellow Holocaust survivors, Nobel laureate Wiesel recalls the key events of that history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Good. 0805241825 Nice looking Ex-library book with related stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international. -3a- read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 2002-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear to translucent dust jacket. First edition, first printing. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. As new. read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 2002-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Very good lightly soiled dust Jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. 0805241825 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. 0805241825 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
After the Darkness
by
Wiesel
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Good. HC DJ Clean text. read more
|
|
After the Darkness
by
Wiesel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: BRAND NEW. 0805241825. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken, 2002
Description: First edition. HC, 4to, 47 pp. Illus. with photos from the U.S. Holocause Memorial Museum. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS INC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. Illustrated with photographs from the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, a collection of memories and reflections sheds light on the horrors of the Holocaust, from Hitler's rise to power and the creation of the Third Reich to the concentration camps and genocide, to liberation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections on the Holocaust
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Reflections on the Holocaust: After the Darkness
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Schocken Books, Ny, 2002 copyright, translated from the French by Benjamin Moser, this quarto sized hardback book is bound in pictorial covers and is in very good condition with a very good dust jacket, First Edition stated, ISBN: 0805241825. Judaism, holocaust, WWII, photography. read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION (stated)
Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover
Publisher: Schoken Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST EDITION (stated). FIRST PRINTING. 48 pages. Illustrated. A book by the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize winning author of A BEGGAR IN JERUSALEM and NIGHT. Translated from the French by Benjamin Moser. A fine copy in a fine mylar dust jacket protected with protective sleeve. Illustrated endpapers. read more
|
|
After the Darkness: Reflections of the Holocaust
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION (stated)
Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover
Publisher: Schoken Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805241822
ISBN: 0805241825
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR FIRST PRINTING. 48 pages. Illustrated with photographs from the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum. A book by the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize winning author of A BEGGAR IN JERUSALEM (winner of France's Prix de Medicis) and ALL RIVERS RUN TO THE SEA. SIGNED BY ELIE WIESEL ON TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE. Translated from the French by Benjamin Moser. A fine copy issued in fine mylar dust jacket blocked in red and black with protective jacket ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=7407063&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|