» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

After the Terror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

After the Terror

by Professor Ted Honderich

About this title: 'To be on an airliner and look around and see the people and be able to stick to the plan of flying it into a skyscraper is to be hideous, and to persist if they come to know the plan is to be monstrous.' 'For the 3,000 deaths there are lines of responsibility into the past, as real as chains of command, containing earlier and later perpetrators. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Aft the Terror used book

Aft the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Fine. Minor handling wear to cover, very few markings, if any! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover without dust jacket, with light shelfwear to the boards--Very Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 9-15-02 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked hardcover without dust jacket, with light shelfwear to the boards--Very Nice! ! 0.97 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 9-15-02 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.97 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £6.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780748616688 ISBN: 0748616683

Description: Used-Very Good. Some marking to cover, reading content fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £8.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Good. 0773527346 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £9.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.77 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £9.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Very Good. 8.8 x 6.3 x 0.7 inches. In a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £11.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edinburgh University Press ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: Good. 0748616675 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £13.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGill Queens Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Fine (New) 8.50" x 6" 195 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £14.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Good. 0773527346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £14.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £14.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.77 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £14.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780748616688 ISBN: 0748616683

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

After the Terror used book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £14.91

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press., Edinburgh Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780748616671 ISBN: 0748616675

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 160 pp. Index. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror new book

After the Terror

by Honderich, Ted

price: £14.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: New. 0773527346 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Terror Rev Edition used book

After the Terror Rev Edition

by Honderich, Ted

price: £15.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

After the Terror new book

After the Terror

by Ted Honderich

price: £15.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773527348 ISBN: 0773527346

Description: BRAND NEW. 0773527346. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.