» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler (Illustrator)

About this title: Award-winning children's book author Barbara Bottner teams up with illustrator Alexander Stadler for a humorous and tender story about overcoming shyness. Charlene is a 6 year-old who's intimidated when she's at school and at parties, but she has a secret that empowers her: she plays the drums, and she loves to make noise. Barbara Bottner is the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: Stadler, Alexander. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Charlene Loves to Make Noise: Barbara Bottner (Paperback, 2004) used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise: Barbara Bottner (Paperback, 2004)

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: LIKE_NEW. As new softcover by Bottner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler

price: £5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Fine. 0762412976 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Charlene Loves to Make Noise new book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: New. 0762412976 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £6.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Alexander Stadler illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; DJ crisp & shiny with faint soil; binding clean & shiny; inside clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 5-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! 0.41 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 5-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear, slightly torn dustjacket, publisher's mark to edge-still nice! 0.41 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 5-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-still Nice! ! 0.41 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise new book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £6.52

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: New. 0762418419 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is only good with edgewear. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise new book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £9.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: New. 0762412976 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Reading level, Ages 4-8. Hardcover, 32 pages, Running Press Kids; illustrated edition edition (September 9, 2002). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Award-winning children's book author Barbara Bottner teams up with illustrator Alexander Stadler for a humorous and tender story about overcoming shyness. Charlene is a 6year-old who's ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise new book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara; Stadler, Alexander

price: £9.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Running Press 2002. Illustrated by Alexander Stadler. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner

price: £9.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £9.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara, Stadler, Alexander (Illustrator)

price: £13.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. NEW/NEW Signed by author, mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Charlene Loves to Make Noise used book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Runing Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780762412976 ISBN: 0762412976

Description: Stadler, Alexander. As New in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. By Author When Charlene is around others, she is very quite, but when alone she likes to make noise! ...DJ sha tiny creases at bottom front autographed copy, brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Charlene Loves to Make Noise new book

Charlene Loves to Make Noise

by Barbara Bottner, Alexander Stadler

price: £16.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418411 ISBN: 0762418419

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.