|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bourdain crisscrosses the world, sampling local delicacies from the sublime to the bizarre. Throughout his travels, Bourdain discovers again and again the importance of community, kinship, and the power of food to bring people together.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine. 0060012781 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. Cover has wear, pages are in good condition. (tpc) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. 0060012781 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. Softcover only read once. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear with no creasing. Binding is tight and secure. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. 0060012781 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. 0060012781 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. Soft back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 11/5/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Good. 0060012781 SOFTCOVER, HAS SLIGHT CURL, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear from normal use o/w clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light Edge Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Edition Bloombury edition-same cover as HC-crease on binding-small nip out of top front cover-otherwise excellent shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony; Lajaunie, Philippe; Meirelles, Jose De; De Meirelles, Jose; Discalfani, Robert
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781551925783
ISBN: 1551925788
Description: Good+ Dampstains on bottom edge of book, moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, VANCOUVER, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551925783
ISBN: 1551925788
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New. 274 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summit Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. 0060012781 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. 0060012781 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: New. 0060012781 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London: England
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.274 The author sets off to eat his way around the world. clean tight copy slight foxing to text edges slight edgewear and creases to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Bourdain...
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fine; Collectible. 2002 Ted Spark (UK) hard cover 1st edition-a brand new clean excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060012786
ISBN: 0060012781
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
condition:
Book:
![]() | | | | |