|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After six multi-platinum albums, seven consecutive Billboard Top 20 albums, and four Billboard Top Ten singles, Motley Crue are the undisputed heavyweight champs of rock music. Since the '80s they've been the voice of a barely pubescent Generation X, the anoited High Priests of pentagram rock, pioneers of Hollywood Glam and the creators of MTV's first "power ballad". Their ravenous sexual appetites consumed celebrities from Heather Locklear to Pamela Anderson to Lita Ford, while their legendary scuffles involved everyone from Axl Rose to 2 Live Crew. Now, for the first time, the most ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Motley Crue; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss (Contributor)
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001-05
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: Fair. Cover has some wear. Pages are wrinkled from water-damage. Good as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audrey's attic,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Minor shelf and edge wear, no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scuffing and minor scratches. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy
list price: £11.74
our price: £10.19
you save: £1.55 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and uncreased. Cover has slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Everyday Wishes,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Fair. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...a few pictures are falling out...some moisture logged pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Motley Crue
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Very Good. 0060989157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Motley Cure-the Dirt
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks, U. S. A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Good. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rainy Day Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Motley Crue; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss (Contributor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001-05
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: Clean pages in mylar jacket. Hardcover w/dj, tightbinding, clean pages, ex-library w/stampblackened out on inside cover pages & side pages, someshelf wear & mylardj, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Motley Crue
by
Motley Crue; Lee, Tommy; Strauss, Neil; Mars, Mick; Neil, Vince; Sixx, Nikki
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
|
|
Dirt
by
Lee, Tommy/Neil, Vince/Mars, Mick/Sixx, Nikki/Strauss, Neil
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERTRADE
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: VG. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Motley Crue, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss (Contributor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: Acceptable. Exposed binding Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Motley Crue: the Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Lee, Tommy/ Mars, Mick/ Neil, Vince/ Sixx, Nikki/ Strauss, Neil
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Motley Crue
by
Motley Crue; Lee, Tommy; Strauss, Neil; Mars, Mick; Neil, Vince; Sixx, Nikki
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Printed Boards
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060392888
ISBN: 0060392886
Description: Very Good-- in Very Good-- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate to heavy canting/ hinge starting/ lightly bumped corners/ moderate shelf wear and rubbing to dj/ text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060989156
ISBN: 0060989157
Description: New. 0060989157 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band
by
, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss
| | | |