» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil

About this title: After six multi-platinum albums, seven consecutive Billboard Top 20 albums, and four Billboard Top Ten singles, Motley Crue are the undisputed heavyweight champs of rock music. Since the '80s they've been the voice of a barely pubescent Generation X, the anoited High Priests of pentagram rock, pioneers of Hollywood Glam and the creators of MTV's first "power ballad". Their ravenous sexual appetites consumed celebrities from Heather Locklear to Pamela Anderson to Lita Ford, while their legendary scuffles involved everyone from Axl Rose to 2 Live Crew. Now, for the first time, the most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Motley Crue; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss (Contributor)

price: £9.66

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: Fair. Cover has some wear. Pages are wrinkled from water-damage. Good as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: audrey's attic, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy

price: £9.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Minor shelf and edge wear, no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scuffing and minor scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manuel V. Hernandez, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy

list price: £11.74

our price: £10.19

you save: £1.55 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss

price: £10.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and uncreased. Cover has slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S

price: £10.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss

price: £11.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Fair. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...a few pictures are falling out...some moisture logged pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S

price: £11.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Nikki Sixx, Mick Mars, Tommy Lee, Mick Mars, Vince Neil, Nikki S

price: £12.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Motley Crue used book

The Dirt: Motley Crue

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £13.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Very Good. 0060989157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £14.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £14.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £14.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. 0060989157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Motley Crue, and Crue, Motley, and Lee, Tommy

price: £14.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Motley Cure-the Dirt used book

Motley Cure-the Dirt

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £15.58

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee; Vince Neil; Motley Crue; Mick Mars; Nikki Sixx; Neil Strauss (Contributor)

price: £23.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: Clean pages in mylar jacket. Hardcover w/dj, tightbinding, clean pages, ex-library w/stampblackened out on inside cover pages & side pages, someshelf wear & mylardj, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Motley Crue used book

The Dirt: Motley Crue

by Motley Crue; Lee, Tommy; Strauss, Neil; Mars, Mick; Neil, Vince; Sixx, Nikki

price: £49.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee

price: £52.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss

price: £9.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dirt used book

Dirt

by Lee, Tommy/Neil, Vince/Mars, Mick/Sixx, Nikki/Strauss, Neil

price: £9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERTRADE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Motley Crue, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss (Contributor)

price: £9.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: Acceptable. Exposed binding Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Motley Crue: the Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

Motley Crue: the Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Lee, Tommy/ Mars, Mick/ Neil, Vince/ Sixx, Nikki/ Strauss, Neil

price: £9.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band used book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss

price: £10.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dirt: Motley Crue used book

The Dirt: Motley Crue

by Motley Crue; Lee, Tommy; Strauss, Neil; Mars, Mick; Neil, Vince; Sixx, Nikki

price: £10.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Boards Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060392888 ISBN: 0060392886

Description: Very Good-- in Very Good-- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate to heavy canting/ hinge starting/ lightly bumped corners/ moderate shelf wear and rubbing to dj/ text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by Lee, Tommy; Neil, Vince; Mars, Mick; Sixx, Nikki; Strauss, Neil

price: £11.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060989156 ISBN: 0060989157

Description: New. 0060989157 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band new book

The Dirt: Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band

by , Tommy Lee, Vince Neil, Mick Mars, Nikki Sixx, Neil Strauss

price: £11.36