» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Everest used book

Everest

by Matt Dickinson

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good. Unread, cover scuffed from storage. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak new book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everest new book

Everest

by Matt Dickinson

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everest used book

Everest

by Matt Dickinson

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Published by HarperCollins in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 32. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8321515 #30694 1BLU3-H 8321515 (#H29-54) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: 2002. HarperResource. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, integral colour board. 10x10. 31pp. Profuse colour photos, enclosed artifacts incl. prayer flag, maps & diary, colour endpaper photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £6.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £6.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Colliins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: As New. Book is in original shrink wrap, but it is torn and book has a small black mark across the bar code on the back cover. Thank you. #8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doyouright Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak new book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £9.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition in Original Shrink Wrap. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak new book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £9.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsResources ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: 2002 Glosy Hardcover 1st Edition by CollinsResources. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest; Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest; Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £14.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Large Square 4to. 31pp with all sorts of color photos and inserts relating to climbs. Corners a tad rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everest. Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak. Experience the Drama Through Removable Documents and Artifacts

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £15.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Decorated hard cover. Publisher: HarperResource, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. Pop-up type book. Movables. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak By Dickinson, Matt new book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak By Dickinson, Matt

price: £17.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £17.94

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource, shrinkwrap ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: ISBN 0-06-018806-5 Octavo (10.0 in. by 10.0 in. ); very good hardcover; chipped corner; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest new book

Everest

by Matt Dickinson

price: £19.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 32 pages. 10.00 x 10.00 x 0.50 in. 24.0 oz. This interactive book brings the world's mightiest peak alive in a way no traditional book can. Readers can chart a route on an early map of Everest, hold a Tibetan prayer flag like the ones generations of mountaineers have left at Everest's summit, and examine a dossier (complete with survival tips) for commercial clients attempting to climb the mountain. The pre-war attempts, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £21.39

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Very Good + No Dj. VG+, hc, no dj, 1st edition; book in as-new conditions: includes all inserts from publication and flaps/pockets in great condition; book shows some rubbing and one small sport on covers; color photos throughout; 32pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest; Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest; Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £28.56

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: [0-06-018806-5] [2002], 1st edition. (Square 4to) Near fine. 32pp. Color illustrated boards. Photograph endpapers, color photographs, an activity book with 12 objects including flaps and pockets containing interesting reprinted items. "Experience the drama through removable documents and artifacts". Locale: Himalaya Mountains; Mount Everest; Tibet. (Travel, Mountain Climbing (Himalayas), Mountaineering) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Dickinson, Matt

price: £29.67

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Good. May be missing some fold-outs Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak By Dickinson, Matt new book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak By Dickinson, Matt

by Matt Dickinson

price: £5.52

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: New. Your book is shrink wrapped for extra protection. We recycle and ship in cardboard boxes to reduce or eliminate shipping damage! We love our books and we hope that you will too! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sitnshoponline, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £6.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Good. Like new All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak used book

Everest: Triumph and Tragedy on the World's Highest Peak

by Matt Dickinson

price: £6.34

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060188061 ISBN: 0060188065

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition: