|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The man behind Spider-Man, The X-Men, The Incredible Hulk, and a legion of other superheroes tells his own amazing story in a book packed with punch, humor, anecdotes, and a gallery of never-before-seen photographs. Stan Lee is the most legendary name in the history of comicbooks. The leading creative force behind the rise of Marvel Comics, he brought to life some of the world's best-known heroes and most infamous villains. His stories, featuring super- heroes who struggled against personal hang-ups and bad guys who possessed previously unseen psychological complexity, added wit and subtlety ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Excelsior!: The Amazing Life of Stan Lee
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee George Mair
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : The Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan, and Mair, George
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight softcover--no markings, almost as new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The a-mazing tale of the Marvel Comics guy, who followed his creative vision in spite of the odds against him. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee; George Mair
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: Good. Exlibrary copy with usual markings, otherwise very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan; Mair, George
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 5/7/2002
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New. 0743228006 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee; George Mair
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New Hardcover, 246 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee, George Mair
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee; George Mair
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Fair. Cover has a light stain on back and on some pages. Corners have small bends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: New. New copy. Fast shipping available too-130AC. read more
|
|
Excelsior! the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan & George Mair
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, S&S, NY, 2002
Description: PB, 8vo, 246 pp., illus. Near Fine with minor external handling only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior!
by
Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: BRAND NEW. 0684873052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan; Mair, George
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside (Simon and Schuster), Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiography by the longtime Marvel Comics editor. read more
|
|
Excelsior! the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan; Mair, George
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. Slight turning to bottom edge of covers, remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan; Mair, George
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: Very Good. 0684873052 softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more
|
|
Se Excelsior!
by
Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743228006. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee, George Mair
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684873053
ISBN: 0684873052
Description: New. ISBN10: 0684873052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BOXTREE
ISBN-13: 9780752261850
ISBN: 0752261851
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! the Amazing Life of Stan Lee [Signed]
by
Lee, Stan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Limited edition, #254 of 3000 copies, SIGNED by Stan Lee! Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), or better, a hint of wear on upper/outer corners, overall a very sharp copy. Pages: 246. ISBN: 0743228006. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Stan Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior: the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Ltd.1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
Description: F/F. FlatSigned by comicbook legend Stan Lee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nashville Rare Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
by
Lee, Stan: Mair, George
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: FIRESIDE, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: ROMITA, JOHN (jacket art) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author HB-Signed & Numbered ltd. edition # 881 of 3000-FINE/FINE-At last, the official biography of Stan (The Man) Lee, co-creator of the Fantastic Four, Spider-Man, X-Men, and the universe known as MARVEL! ! ! -Face Front True Believers! This One Has It All! ! ! read more
|
|
Excelsior! : the Amazing Life of Stan Lee
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743228008
ISBN: 0743228006
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Stan Lee / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2002 / Publisher: Fireside. read more
|
| | |