» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood Sport: The President and His Adversaries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blood Sport: The President and His Adversaries

by Prof. James Brewer Stewart

About this title: Drawing on interviews with highly placed sources, James Stewart cuts through the rumours and innuendo surrounding America's First Family to investigate the issues relating to them. He looks at the Whitewater land deal, the apparent suicide of one of the President's top aides, Vincent Foster, Hillary Rodham Clinton's speculation in commodities, Bill Clinton's encounter with Paula Jones and her allegations of sexual harassment. The fast-paced narrative reflects the conflict being waged over the presidency itself, a conflict that pits the Clintons and their allies against an array of enemies in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James B.

price: £2.28

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 479pp. Slight lean to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blood Sport,

by Stewart, James B

price: £5.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York, 1997

Description: The President & His Adversaries, reprint in paperback format, with a new afterword by the author, 8vo, 495pp, wrappers, VG/VG+ Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James B.

price: £8.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0684802309 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Published by Pocket Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 480. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26107 3WHI4-D 8217966 (#H46-37) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pocket Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 480. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8284690 #29448 2WHI3X-H 8284690 (#L14) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Blood Sport

by James B. Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by James B. Stewart

price: £6.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries / James B. Stewart used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries / James B. Stewart

by Stewart, James B.

price: £13.15

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Description: 479 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Clinton, Bill, 1946-. Clinton, Hillary Rodham. Whitewater Inquiry, 1993-2000. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 479. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: TOUCHSTONE ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831398 ISBN: 0684831392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £4.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: TOUCHSTONE ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831398 ISBN: 0684831392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: TOUCHSTONE ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831398 ISBN: 0684831392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: TOUCHSTONE ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831398 ISBN: 0684831392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by Stewart, James Brewer

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries used book

Blood Sport: the President and His Adversaries

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831398 ISBN: 0684831392

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood Sport used book

Blood Sport

by Stewart, J.

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802305 ISBN: 0684802309

Description: Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: