» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: First published in the 1920s, the "Flower Fairy" books by Cicely Mary Barker have delighted generations of children with their exquisite illustrations and engaging poems. In "Flower Fairies of the Autumn" we meet the fairies who hide among the fallen leaves, make mischief among the blackberries and encourage us to look at nature and learn to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216921504 ISBN: 0216921503

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921504 ISBN: 0216921503

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723237310 ISBN: 072323731X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £3.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Warne, 1990.

Description: New edition with new reproductions. Pocket 8vo hardback. Col. illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £3.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Warne, 1990.

Description: New edition with new reproductions. Pocket 8vo hardback. Col. illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring new book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £3.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 64 pages. (56 pages) features the fairies who hide among the fallen leaves, make mischief among the blackberries and encourage us to look at nature and learn to appreciate the true beauty and wonder of the 'ordinary' world around us. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £4.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie

Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Very good in good dust jacket. Red pictorial boards. Full page colour illustrations throughout with text to facing page. 50 pages. Name, inked out to front pastedown. Pictorial wrapper is edge-chipped, with large black ink square to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACKIE ISBN-13: 9780216887138 ISBN: 0216887135

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: Fine. 0723248281 TINY BOOK. MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-PB1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Autumn new book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723263173 ISBN: 0723263175

Description: New. 0723263175 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.73

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Normal wear---100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1990

Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Fine in very good dust jacket. A beautiful modern version of these well known and loved verses and illustrations. Pictorial laminated boards with full page colour illustrations throughout. 5.5 x 4.5". Light creasing to wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 01/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921504 ISBN: 0216921503

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 30/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780723237310 ISBN: 072323731X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie & Son Date Published: 01/05/1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921504 ISBN: 0216921503

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie

Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Very good in very good dust jacket. Red pictorial boards. Full page colour illustrations throughout with text to facing page. 50 pages. Yellow tape marks along edges of covers. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut witha few marks. Contents are excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887138 ISBN: 0216887135

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 54 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Warne Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263173 ISBN: 0723263175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263173 ISBN: 0723263175

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Autumn new book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248286 ISBN: 0723248281

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.78

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blackie & Son Ltd., London

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Fine paperback. mailed same day when possible, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop on the Avenue, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Autumn

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.90

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie & Son, London

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Fair/No Jacket. Cover of spine entirely detached but page block remains tight and intact. Text and illustrations (Colour plates) clean tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.