» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Garden Birds of America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Garden Birds of America

by George H Harrison

About this title: Here is a vivid color portfolio of 60 of America's most popular, most interesting, most colorful garden birds. But not just a lush coffee-table book, Garden Birds of America is loaded with natural history vignettes of the birds themselves, and illustrated information on how to design and manage gardens and backyards to attract them. Full-color ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison~Kit Harrison

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America used book

Garden Birds of America

by Harrison, George H

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America used book

Garden Birds of America

by Harrison, George H

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison, Kit Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Fine. 157223038X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them new book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: New. 157223038X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Pr, Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text, tight spine. 157 pages. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Stain on back end pages and inside of front dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison~Kit Harrison

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them new book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £7.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: New. 157223038X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America, a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America, a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by George H. Harrison

price: £8.36

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minocqua, Wisconsin: Willow Cree Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 2nd Printing. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. ISBN: 1-57223-038-X. 157 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very tiny amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of North America used book

Garden Birds of North America

by George Harrison

price: £8.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572235915 ISBN: 1572235918

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Kit Harrison (Editor)

price: £8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10.27 x 8.82 x 0.62. Nice Tight Clean copy! 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £9.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: May 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good. 157223038X hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America used book

Garden Birds of America

by Harrison, George H., Illustrated By Harrison, George H. & Others

price: £9.52

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Minocqua, Wisconsin: Willow Creek Press, 1996, Minocqua, Wisconsin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1-57223-038-x. Great color photographs, some full-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds & How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H.; Harrison, Kit

price: £9.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Pr, Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. Color photography and maps throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Birds of North America used book

Garden Birds of North America

by George Harrison

price: £9.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572235915 ISBN: 1572235918

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds and How to Attract Them used book

Garden Birds of America: a Gallery of Garden Birds and How to Attract Them

by Harrison, George H. / Harrison, Kit/Harrison

price: £10.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLOW CREEK PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572230385 ISBN: 157223038X

Description: G+/G; wear; ex-smokers copy; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Birds of North America used book

Garden Birds of North America

by George Harrison

price: £10.28

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Creek Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572235915 ISBN: 1572235918

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.