» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hornet Flight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

About this title: In separate locations across the war-ravaged landscape of northern Europe in 1941, a plot is slowly being uncovered. The trouble is that no one person--a policeman in Copenhagen, a teenager on a remote island in the North Atlantic, and a British agent in London--has all the clues, and if the pieces aren't put together, and soon, Britain will likely fall to the relentless onslaught of the Third Reich.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Book, Uk Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Small tear on the front cover of this book. Heavy creasing and general wear the cover. Corners of cover are curling. Cover is rubbed on the edges. Heavy creasing to the spine. Page edges are yellowed by the sun. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Light creasing to cover, as you would expect on a used paperback. Cover is lightly worn all over. Light creasing to the spine. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no qui This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. This paperback is in GOOD overall condition. It has obviously been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you would expect to see. We are always available to help This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Follett, Ken

price: £2.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330490689 ISBN: 0330490680

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451210746 ISBN: 0451210743

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet Flight used book

Hornet Flight

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333908402 ISBN: 0333908406

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: