» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ignorance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera

About this title: In 1969, Irina exiled herself from her native Prague, living in Paris for over 20 years. Josef's life has been similar: he emigrated to Denmark. Now, older and widowed, both return to the city where, long ago, they were lovers, and attempt to recapture what originally brought them together. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera Milan

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance: a Novel used book

Ignorance: a Novel

by Kundera, Milan

price: £7.67

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A man and a woman meet when they return to their homeland, which they had left twenty years earlier when they chose to become exiles. Will they manage to understand their strange love story, interrupted almost as soon as it began and then lost in time? Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine, in fine condition. Unclipped jacket in very good condition, slight bends at the top of the spine but otherwise no damage. 195 pages. Ships ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan; Asher, Linda

price: £13.67

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215522 ISBN: 0571215521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance new book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £21.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 195pp.........................................[ CONDITION: NEW unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance: a Novel used book

Ignorance: a Novel

by Kundera, Milan

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library hardback, very clean, fep removed, usual stamps, tight, bright, in very good condition. Protected dustwrapper very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan; Asher, Linda

price: £4.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine uncreased. Small scuffs to corners. Pages tanned. Small signature to corner of front end page. Light handling wear to page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8388091 #32710 1BLU3-P 8388091 (#M01-10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera, Linda Asher (Translator)

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. Head&tail of spine worn, spine creased, corners bumped&creased, a few page corners creased. 20272B3BLU3P* 8040850 1 (#05-49-H07-13) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £7.12

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: As New. 0571215513 Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ignorance new book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £7.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: New. 0571215513. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ignorance: a Novel

by Kundera, Milan

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571215928 ISBN: 0571215920

Description: Very Good. 0571215920. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ignorance new book

Ignorance

by Milan Kundera

price: £10.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571215513. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ignorance: a Novel used book

Ignorance: a Novel

by Kundera, Milan

price: £11.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan, And Asher, Linda (Translated By)

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060002091 ISBN: 0060002093

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan, And Asher, Linda (Translated By)

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060002091 ISBN: 0060002093

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £8.65

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780571215515 ISBN: 0571215513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £12.54

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786251643 ISBN: 0786251646

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams) used book

Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams)

by Milan Kundera~Linda Asher

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786251643 ISBN: 0786251646

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786251643 ISBN: 0786251646

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Thorndike General. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams) used book

Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams)

by Milan Kundera; Translator-Linda Asher

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780786251643 ISBN: 0786251646

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps, stickers & markings. Cover has slight shelf wear. One page has been folded down the center. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera, Milan

price: £5.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 04/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780571215508 ISBN: 0571215505

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance used book

Ignorance

by Kundera Milan

price: £5.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780786251643 ISBN: 0786251646

Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ignorance: a Novel used book

Ignorance: a Novel

by Kundera, Milan

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060002091 ISBN: 0060002093

Description: Good. 0060002093 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?