|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In 1969, Irina exiled herself from her native Prague, living in Paris for over 20 years. Josef's life has been similar: he emigrated to Denmark. Now, older and widowed, both return to the city where, long ago, they were lovers, and attempt to recapture what originally brought them together. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ignorance
(129 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera Milan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Milan Kundera
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Milan Kundera
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance: a Novel
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A man and a woman meet when they return to their homeland, which they had left twenty years earlier when they chose to become exiles. Will they manage to understand their strange love story, interrupted almost as soon as it began and then lost in time? Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine, in fine condition. Unclipped jacket in very good condition, slight bends at the top of the spine but otherwise no damage. 195 pages. Ships ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan; Asher, Linda
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215522
ISBN: 0571215521
Description: New. read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 195pp.........................................[ CONDITION: NEW unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance: a Novel
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library hardback, very clean, fep removed, usual stamps, tight, bright, in very good condition. Protected dustwrapper very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan; Asher, Linda
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine uncreased. Small scuffs to corners. Pages tanned. Small signature to corner of front end page. Light handling wear to page edge. read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Milan Kundera
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8388091 #32710 1BLU3-P 8388091 (#M01-10) read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Milan Kundera, Linda Asher (Translator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. Head&tail of spine worn, spine creased, corners bumped&creased, a few page corners creased. 20272B3BLU3P* 8040850 1 (#05-49-H07-13) read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: As New. 0571215513 Mass market paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: New. 0571215513. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance: a Novel
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571215928
ISBN: 0571215920
Description: Very Good. 0571215920. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Milan Kundera
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER LTD, UK
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571215513. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance: a Novel
by
Kundera, Milan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan, And Asher, Linda (Translated By)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060002091
ISBN: 0060002093
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan, And Asher, Linda (Translated By)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060002091
ISBN: 0060002093
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780571215515
ISBN: 0571215513
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786251643
ISBN: 0786251646
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams)
by
Milan Kundera~Linda Asher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786251643
ISBN: 0786251646
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786251643
ISBN: 0786251646
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Thorndike General. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance (Thorndike Press Large Print Buckinghams)
by
Milan Kundera; Translator-Linda Asher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2003-05
ISBN-13: 9780786251643
ISBN: 0786251646
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps, stickers & markings. Cover has slight shelf wear. One page has been folded down the center. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 04/11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780571215508
ISBN: 0571215505
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ignorance
by
Kundera Milan
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2003-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780786251643
ISBN: 0786251646
Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more
|
|
Ignorance: a Novel
by
Kundera, Milan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060002091
ISBN: 0060002093
Description: Good. 0060002093 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |