» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lake Fishing with a Fly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Tells how to read lakes to discover where fish are feeding; illustrates fly retrieve and presentation techniques; how lakes are formed and the physical and chemical characteristics which determine trout foods; discusses types of plant life and how they affect feeding. Comprehensive treatment of different types of trout food found in lakes and how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron & Randall Kaufmann

price: £8.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications, Portland Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Good+ 0936608250. Large softbound covers. Shelf wear to the edges and a few small soiled spots. The binding is tight.; 0.46 x 10.88 x 8.42 Inches; 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orrin Schwab - BOOKS, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Randall Kaufmann; Editor-Ron Cordes

price: £9.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron; Kaufmann, Randall

price: £9.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Indexed and illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron; Kaufmann, Randall

price: £9.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: 0936608250 paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron; Kaufmann, Randall

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very Good. 0936608250 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Kaufmann, Randall; Cordes, Ron

price: £10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Pubns, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Good. 0936608250 Light wear on cover edge and corners. Price sticker stain on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron; Kaufmann, Randall

price: £10.51

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Good. 0936608250 Shelf and reading wear. Edges and corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Ron Cordes And Randall Kaufmann

price: £10.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine/Fine. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Kaufmann, Randall

price: £10.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frank Amato Pubns, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Mike Stidham. Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 149 pages, with foreword by Gary LaFontaine. White pictorial covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron & Randall Kaufmann

price: £11.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1986 Frank Amato Pubs., Portland, OR; ISBN 0-936608-25-0 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: 2nd printing, large format softcover in very good condition, with clean, unmarked pages. An excellent guide for fly fishermen in lakes and ponds. Well illustrated with drawings by Dave Stidham; plus 4 pages of color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Ron Cordes & Randall Kaufmann

price: £12.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications, Oregon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Mike Stidham. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book condition is very good. Front tail corner slightly curled. Very minor shelfwear. Else fine. Foreword by Gary LaFontaine. Index. 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron And Kaufmann, Randall

price: £14.91

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications, Portland Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good+ condition. Illustrated with Colour photographs and with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams.149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly new book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes Ron & Randall Kaufmann

price: £16.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Amato, Oregon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0936608250. 4to 11"-13" tall; 149 pages. Illustrated by Mike Stidham. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly new book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes Ron & Randall Kaufmann

price: £16.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Amato, Oregon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0936608250. 4to 11"-13" tall; 149 pages. Illustrated by Mike Stidham. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron And Randall Kaufmann

price: £16.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: ISBN 0-936608-25-0. Trade Paperback. Inscribed by author, Kaufmann on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with front hinge crease and minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Ron Cordes; Randall Kaufmann

price: £16.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Good. 1984 COPYRIGHT. PAPERBACK, LARGE. Different picture on front cover. over all good shape. looks like it was worped from being damp. no writing or other marks WE SHIP DAILY FROM OREGON. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Cordes, Ron; Kaufmann, Randall

price: £19.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frank Amato Publications ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Good. 0936608250 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

price: £25.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly new book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

price: £38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lake Fishing With a Fly used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly

by Ron Cordes

price: £43.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780936608259 ISBN: 0936608250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lake Fishing With a Fly. [With Two Mounted Flies].

by Ron Cordes; Randall Kaufmann

price: £142.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Portland, Oregon. Frank Amato Publications. 1984. Limited / Deluxe Edition. Number 9 of 300 copies. Signed by both authors. Two flies, one dressed by each author, are presented in recessed mounts inside the front cover. Large 4 to. 150 pp. Four color plates of fish, fishermen and flies. Foreword by Gary LaFontaine. Illustrated by Mike Stidham. Many black and white illustrations plus photos. One of the best books on lake fishing for trout. Bound in burgundy leatherette with gilt titles and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.