» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life God Rewards

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life God Rewards

by Bruce Wilkinson

About this title: Subtitled "Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever," this book by the author of THE PRAYER OF JABEZ tells readers exactly what eternity will be like, using the Bible as his guide, and gives pointers on how to get there.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mulworth, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) new book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: New. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards used book

A Life God Rewards

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, one page corner turned down, stk #2352s7. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, OR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Christianity. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. 124 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "In this little book you're holding, you're going to discover that Jesus revealed a direct link between what you do today and what you will experience after you die. Astoundingly, the majority of spiritual seekers around the world---including millions who follow Jesus---seem to have missed what He said..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards used book

A Life God Rewards

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. mb1, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Good. 1576739767 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards used book

A Life God Rewards

by Wilkinson, Bruce

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.96

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Fair. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce; Kopp, David

price: £4.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 124 pages; No markings or highlighting. Shows little to no wear. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover)) used book

A Life God Rewards (Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover))

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MULTNOMAH PUBLISHERS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Published by Multnomah Publishers in 2002. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8444365 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £5.07

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £5.11

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 124 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £5.27

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Wilkinson, Bruce

price: £5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Very Good. Without dust jacket as Issued. Just a hint of light edge wear to hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards used book

A Life God Rewards

by Wilkinson, Bruce, and Kopp, David

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Breakthrough (Multnomah). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever used book

A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever

by Bruce Wilkinson

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781576739761 ISBN: 1576739767

Description: Like New. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Sara, Brevard, NC

"I was unprepared for this little book to touch my life in the way it did. VERY good!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Steven, The United States

"A very good book about Heaven and eternal rewards. The truths in this book ought to inform our every decision---but they don't. It is hard to focus on Heaven as much as we should, and thus, this book deserves repeated reading.

For more on Heaven, I recommend the even better, HEAVEN: YOUR REAL HOME, by Joni."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Holly, South Jordan, UT

"The author thought he was onto a revolutionary concept, but since this is a part of my religion's theology, it was reviewing kindergarten for me. He did have a few nice ways of putting things here and there that were fun to read ..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 25, 2008
By Kym, Central, UT

"Just finished this book. It was encouraging and right one the nose on bible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.