About this title: Wolfgang Puck, a native of Vienna who has made his name as an American chef and restaurateur, shares his recipes for many of the delicacies in his repertoire, including Fettucine Wolf-fredo, Wolfgang's Vegetable Spring Rolls, All-American Chicken Pot Pie, Corn Chowder with Littleneck Clams, and Decadent Warm Chocolate Cupcakes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition-Stated #2 in Line
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2002
Description: Fine-as New. Fine-as New-Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The correct first issue with "First Edition" and Random House mark "2" in number line. Publisher priced dj-no remainder marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Lovely copy, Jacket, boards and pages as new and binding firm, second printing of first edition, full of fabulous recipes. read more
Edition: First Edition, as stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2002
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Random House, 2002, New York. 8vo. Book Condition: Very Good. "First Edition, " as stated. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3. Dust jacket condition: Very Good. Hardcover and with light green paper boards. Dark green lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 243 pp. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 9780375508912. DJ back cover has very small chip but it is attached.; Stated 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked. Number line 2 through 9.; 243 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Color Photographs. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Little to no cover wear; previous owner's name, date, and note on endpaper; pages are clean; binding tight. DJ also shows minimal wear; price intact on flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket clean and tight like new. Autographed by the author with personalization on the front end paper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375508912ISBN:0375508910
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
"I love Spagos! I love Puck's Express. I love Pucks! I don't have the cookbook, but have pulled the delicious recipes off of his website. Many of the items he serves in his restaurant are in this book. Bon Appetite!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.