» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

About this title: Wolfgang Puck, a native of Vienna who has made his name as an American chef and restaurateur, shares his recipes for many of the delicacies in his repertoire, including Fettucine Wolf-fredo, Wolfgang's Vegetable Spring Rolls, All-American Chicken Pot Pie, Corn Chowder with Littleneck Clams, and Decadent Warm Chocolate Cupcakes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat!: The Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £7.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bargain Price

Description: Good. As shown HC DJ Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnt_Biscuit_Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £8.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517228685 ISBN: 0517228688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0375508910. First Printing; 0.75 x 9.38 x 7.64 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live, Love, Eat; the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated #2 in Line Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine-as New. Fine-as New-Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The correct first issue with "First Edition" and Random House mark "2" in number line. Publisher priced dj-no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £11.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Lovely copy, Jacket, boards and pages as new and binding firm, second printing of first edition, full of fabulous recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live, Love, Eat the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £11.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, as stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Random House, 2002, New York. 8vo. Book Condition: Very Good. "First Edition, " as stated. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3. Dust jacket condition: Very Good. Hardcover and with light green paper boards. Dark green lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 243 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Thought, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £11.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £11.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 9780375508912. DJ back cover has very small chip but it is attached.; Stated 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked. Number line 2 through 9.; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck new book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £12.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck new book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £12.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £12.92

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Color Photographs. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Little to no cover wear; previous owner's name, date, and note on endpaper; pages are clean; binding tight. DJ also shows minimal wear; price intact on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £12.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517228685 ISBN: 0517228688

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Gramercy Pub Date: 9/5/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £13.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7.25x9.5. Full color filled with many of Wolfgang Puck's great receipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £13.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £13.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket clean and tight like new. Autographed by the author with personalization on the front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £13.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £14.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £14.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £15.22

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: RANDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck used book

Live, Love, Eat! : the Best of Wolfgang Puck

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £15.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508912 ISBN: 0375508910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Aysharoberts, The United States

"I love Spagos! I love Puck's Express. I love Pucks! I don't have the cookbook, but have pulled the delicious recipes off of his website. Many of the items he serves in his restaurant are in this book. Bon Appetite!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.