» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lord of the Kill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

About this title: When a half-eaten body is found inside a locked jaguar cage, eighteen-year-old Ben Jepson knows it's no prank - someone is trying to make trouble for the Los Coyotes Big Cat Preserve and its manager, Ben's father. An outspoken conservationist, Dr. Jepson has made some powerful enemies. Ben's parents are on a tiger conservation mission deep in the jungle. Now Ben is the only one who can keep Los Coyotes running. But when his beloved tiger Dmitri, nicknamed "Lord of the Kill," is kidnapped, Ben must decide whether to wait for the authorities or to strike out on his own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill new book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.51

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439337250 ISBN: 0439337259

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Near Fine. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439337250 ISBN: 0439337259

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, laminated cover, Young Hoosier BookShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. Light scratches and tiny tip jams on bright, attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; start of light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.53

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Minimal shelf wear-no spine creasing. Tightly bound with no apparent markings throughout. Slight rubbing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill new book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £5.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: New. 0439559561 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Theodore Taylor

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill new book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439337250 ISBN: 0439337259

Description: New. 0439337259 Thanks X10N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill [Mass Market Paperback] By Taylor, Theodore used book

Lord of the Kill [Mass Market Paperback] By Taylor, Theodore

by Theodore Taylor

price: £6.21

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with no spine creasing, cover and pages are in excellent condition, faintest of edgewear; Shop with us during these tough economic times; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill new book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £6.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780439337250 ISBN: 0439337259

Description: New. Fine (near mint) book in fine DJ. DJ shows hint of scuffing from shelving. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Fair. 0439559561 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £7.76

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. 0439559561 Very good paperback book, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £7.94

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439337250 ISBN: 0439337259

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0439337259 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Kill used book

Lord of the Kill

by Taylor, Theodore

price: £8.03

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439559560 ISBN: 0439559561

Description: Very Good. 0439559561 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a