|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a half-eaten body is found inside a locked jaguar cage, eighteen-year-old Ben Jepson knows it's no prank - someone is trying to make trouble for the Los Coyotes Big Cat Preserve and its manager, Ben's father. An outspoken conservationist, Dr. Jepson has made some powerful enemies. Ben's parents are on a tiger conservation mission deep in the jungle. Now Ben is the only one who can keep Los Coyotes running. But when his beloved tiger Dmitri, nicknamed "Lord of the Kill," is kidnapped, Ben must decide whether to wait for the authorities or to strike out on his own.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lord of the Kill
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439337250
ISBN: 0439337259
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Near Fine. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439337250
ISBN: 0439337259
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, laminated cover, Young Hoosier BookShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. Light scratches and tiny tip jams on bright, attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; start of light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Minimal shelf wear-no spine creasing. Tightly bound with no apparent markings throughout. Slight rubbing on edges. read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: New. 0439559561 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
Date Published: 11/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780439337250
ISBN: 0439337259
Description: New. 0439337259 Thanks X10N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill [Mass Market Paperback] By Taylor, Theodore
by
Theodore Taylor
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with no spine creasing, cover and pages are in excellent condition, faintest of edgewear; Shop with us during these tough economic times; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780439337250
ISBN: 0439337259
Description: New. Fine (near mint) book in fine DJ. DJ shows hint of scuffing from shelving. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. Ships within 1 business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redco,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Fair. 0439559561 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. 0439559561 Very good paperback book, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439337250
ISBN: 0439337259
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0439337259 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Kill
by
Taylor, Theodore
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439559560
ISBN: 0439559561
Description: Very Good. 0439559561 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |