Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The dazzling masquerade of New Orleans' Mardi Gras opens its arms wide, dances, and flaunts, full colour and full page, in this book. McCaffety takes the art of portrait photography to North America's biggest costume party. A photographer with an anthropology degree who has recorded cultures all over the world, she returns to her hometown to capture the spirit of New Orleans' masquerade with a sharp wit, fresh vision, and profound sensitivity. The celebration in the streets, with a backdrop of lace-iron balconies and old oaks, combines with stark portraits of costumed citizens photographed in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCafferty
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCafferty, Kerri
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books, New Orleans, LA
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Masking and Madness
by
Kerri McCaffety, Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0970933614. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness
by
Kerri McCaffety
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933621
ISBN: 0970933622
Description: New Paperback, Vissi D'Arte Books (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Cynthia Reece McCaffety ( Preface By Mikko Macchione )
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vissi D'arte Books, New Orleans
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Kerri McCaffety, Photographer. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, first printing....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket.....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED.....d.j. slightly bumped....south, history, case. read more
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety, Kerri; McCaffety, Cynthia Reece
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 0970933614 Book in excellent condition but for a gift inscription for the prev. owner. Both author and photographer have signed the title page. Of course, this is splendidly illustrated in color. Dustjacket shows some shelfwear, but is not torn or chipped. THIS BOOK S TO USA ONLY PLEASE, NO. read more
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety, Kerri; McCaffety, Cynthia Reece
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New in NEW jacket. 0970933614. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCaffety; Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
Date Published: 2001-12
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCaffety; Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
Date Published: 2001-12
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madnessmardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCaffety
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vissi d'Arte Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New Paperback, 176 pages. Vissi d'Arte Books (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety, Kerri; McCaffety, Cynthia Reece
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: As New in As New jacket. OUT OF PRINT BOOK-HARDCOVER EDITION-LARGE COFEE TABLE SIZE-COLOR ILLUSTRATED NEW ORLEANS NOSTALGY BOOK-HARDCOVER & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CLEAN CONDITION-GREAT GIFT! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety Kerri, McCaffety Cynthia Reece
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books (December 2001)
Date Published: 12/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edgewear tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCaffety, Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans Postcard Book
by
Kerri McCaffety
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vissi D'arte Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970933621
ISBN: 0970933622
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness
by
Kerri McCaffety, Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. ISBN10: 0970933614. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Kerri McCaffety
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety, Kerri; McCaffety, Cynthia Reece
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: As New in As New jacket. OUT OF PRINT BOOK-HARDCOVER EDITION-LARGE COFEE TABLE SIZE-COLOR ILLUSTRATED NEW ORLEANS NOSTALGY BOOK-HARDCOVER & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CLEAN CONDITION-GREAT GIFT! ! read more
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
Coke, Fletch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: As New/As New. 0970933614 New book; would make a great gift! We gift wrap for free. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness: Mardi Gras in New Orleans
by
McCaffety, Kerri; McCaffety, Cynthia Reece
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Willow Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masking and Madness
by
Kerri McCaffety, Cynthia Reece McCaffety
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vissi D'Arte Books
ISBN-13: 9780970933614
ISBN: 0970933614
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0970933614. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=7435434&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|