» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mayflower Bastard: A Stranger Among the Pilgrims

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mayflower Bastard: A Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

About this title: David Lindsay, researching old records to learn details of the life of his ancestor, Richard More, soon found himself in the position of the Sorcerer's Apprentice - wherever he looked for one item, ten more appeared. What he found illuminated not only More's own life but painted a clear and satisfying picture of the way the First Comers, Saints, and Strangers alike, set off for the new land, suffered the voyage on the Mayflower (where many died), and put down their roots to thrive on America's northeastern shore. From the story, Richard emerges as a man of questionable morals, much enterprise ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: A Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: A Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312325930 ISBN: 0312325932

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good. 0312262035 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good. 0312262035 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312325930 ISBN: 0312325932

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Good. 0312262035 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by David Lindsay

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312325930 ISBN: 0312325932

Description: Very Good. 8.16 x 5.52 x 0.74. Nice Tight Clean copy! 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £6.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312325930 ISBN: 0312325932

Description: Fine. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims used book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrims

by Lindsay, David

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrams new book

Mayflower Bastard: a Stranger Among the Pilgrams

by David Lindsay

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312325930 ISBN: 0312325932

Description: New, remaindered. 262 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mayflower Bastard used book

Mayflower Bastard

by Lindsay, David

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312262037 ISBN: 0312262035

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.