|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Illustrated by Eunice Hundley. A story for children 9 to 13 packed with authentic information about Indian lore, survival skills, and the West before the white man.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
(73 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth, And Hundley, Eunice
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. Nice clean book. No marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 3/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. 0801088682 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG78. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth, Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Good. Inscription inside front cover; a little general wear, but very readable. Shipped to you 1st class mail at no extra charge! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. E. Winn,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Hundley, Eunice. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Voyager Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grandview Pub Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sticker on Front Cover, Signed By Author, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Nice Clean/Collectable Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran (Amazing Indian Children)
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Naya Nuki, Girl Who Ran: Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Hundley, Eunice. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.47" x 7.68" x 5.32". Voyager Series. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki: Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Hundley, Eunice. Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 10th printing, June 1988. Inscription & signature by author. Clean pages, minor page & cover wear, light corner bumping. Trade pb. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki, Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 4th prtg. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki: Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grandview Pub., Jackson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Eunice Hundley. Near Fine. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grandview
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Eunice Hundley. Fine. Signed. Ken Thomasma Sixteenth printing-autographed sticker on front cover-light front cover curl else excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Kenneth Thomasma
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grandview Publishing Com[pany
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: Eunice Hundley. Fine. Signed by Author This book is autographed by the author on the inside of the front cover. There is also a stamp above the signature that states: Staanasonga (Best Wishes). It is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. The corners have been bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
by
Thomasma, Kenneth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 3/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: New. 0801088682 Publisher's Return. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Naya Nuki Girl Who Ran
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801088681
ISBN: 0801088682
Description: LIKE NEW. 1984, OVERSIZE SOFT COVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION. THERE IS A PERSONAL INSCRIPTION ON THE INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more
|
| | |