|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This history of the Paris peace talks after World War I was a New York Times "Editor's Choice" for 2002.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World. Foreword By Richard Holbrooke
by
Macmillan Margaret
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, reprint,
Date Published: 2002
Description: pp. xxxi, 570, 16 pages of plates and 7 maps, paperback, a VG copy [0375560520] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Good. 0375760520 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by)
list price: £12.28
our price: £10.58
you save: £1.70 (14%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxi, 570 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. First published, 2001. Tight, clean copy. "Between January and July 1919, after 'the war to end all wars, ' men and women from around the world converged on Paris to shape the peace. Center stage, for the first time in history, was an American president, Woodrow Wilson, who with his Fourteen Points seemed to promise to so many people the fulfillment of their dreams. Stern, intransigent, impatient when ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good (Book Condition) A nice copy with a slight lean to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Good. 0375760520 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen; Richard Holbrooke (Foreword)
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First edition, First Impression
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Near Fine. 8vo, 570pp. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light tanning to edges. Appears unread. 570 pages including Appendix, Bibliography, Notes and Index, b/w photos. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. 0375760520 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. 0375760520 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. 0375760520 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated Randon House Trade Paperback Edition (2003). No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has inscription on dedication page. Creases on spine. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; New. 0375508260. 2001 second printing Random House hardcover and dust jacket. Two very small scratches on back of dust jacket. Light creases on two pages. Mylar cover. Winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize, the Pen Hessell Tiltman Prize, and the Duff Cooper Prize. Protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good. 2002 hardcover, STATED 1ST U.S. EDITION, no dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Twelth printing in VG+ condition, pictorial stiff paper covers, light creasing, octavo, illustrated, maps, xxxii+570 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 9780375760525. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. GERMANY HISTORY 1918 1933 PARIS. For six months in 1919, after the end of ?the war to end all wars, ? the Big Three?President Woodrow Wilson, British prime minister David Lloyd George, and French premier Georges Clemenceau?met in Paris to shape a lasting peace. In this landmark work of narrative history, Margaret MacMillan gives a dramatic and intimate view of those fateful days, which saw new political entities?Iraq, Yugoslavia, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan (Author), Richard Holbrooke (Foreword)
| | | |