|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell you what you really need to know when traveling in Paris, Normandy, the Loire Valley, Burgundy, Alsace, Dordogne, the Alps, the Languedoc, and Provence? With Rick Steves' France 2005, travelers can experience Rick's favorite destinations in France, from silky sand beaches on the French Riviera to Parisian street markets-economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, Rick Steves' France 2005 includes color maps and photos, opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights; friendly places to eat and sleep; suggested day plans; walking tours ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rick Steves' France
(193 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map
by
Steves, Rick (Created By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Folded
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598800517
ISBN: 1598800515
Description: BRAND NEW FOLDED. 9.38 by 4 inches. Illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Folded) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France: \N
by
Steves, Rick Smith, Steve
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2009
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AVALON TRAVEL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781598801101
ISBN: 1598801104
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 936 pages. (\n) from the must-see sights of paris to the rustic villages of basque country, the authors explore france with expert advice, historical knowledge, and a healthy dose of humor. complete with tips on transportation, accommodations, and dining, this is the definitive guide to the world's top tourist destination. p edition 2009 (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2009 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781598801101
ISBN: 1598801104
Description: New. 1598801104. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781598800517
ISBN: 1598800515
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Highlighting choice destinations throughout France, from Calais to Corsica, in a colorful, easy-to-use format on high-quality paper that lasts over many trips, this map focuses on all the sites included in Steves' France and Paris guidebooks. ISBN10: 1598800515. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France
by
Rick Steves, Steven Smith
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566918111. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves France and Benelux Dvd 2000-2007
by
R Steves
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Avalon Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781598800678
ISBN: 1598800671
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1598800671. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France
by
Steves, Rick
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13: 9781566914635
ISBN: 1566914639
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2003
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781566914635
ISBN: 1566914639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004
by
Steve Smith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2005
by
Steve Smith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781566916202
ISBN: 1566916208
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves, Steve Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2003
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566914635
ISBN: 1566914639
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781566917230
ISBN: 1566917239
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004
by
Rick Steves Steve Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
France 2004
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel, Emeryville, CA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New and unread copy of the latest Rick Steves guide to France. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004 [Paperback] By Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: Like New. Like New. Never Used. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: New. 1566916690. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2004
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781566916691
ISBN: 1566916690
Description: New. 1566916690. ZG8-110253607; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 10-5-06
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 10-5-06
ISBN-13: 9781566918114
ISBN: 1566918111
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.35 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566917230
ISBN: 1566917239
Description: New. 1566917239 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' France 2006
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon travel Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566917230
ISBN: 1566917239
Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
| | | |