» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' France

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' France

by Rick Steves

About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell you what you really need to know when traveling in Paris, Normandy, the Loire Valley, Burgundy, Alsace, Dordogne, the Alps, the Languedoc, and Provence? With Rick Steves' France 2005, travelers can experience Rick's favorite destinations in France, from silky sand beaches on the French Riviera to Parisian street markets-economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, Rick Steves' France 2005 includes color maps and photos, opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights; friendly places to eat and sleep; suggested day plans; walking tours ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map new book

Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map

by Steves, Rick (Created By)

price: £5.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Folded Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598800517 ISBN: 1598800515

Description: BRAND NEW FOLDED. 9.38 by 4 inches. Illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Folded) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' France: \N new book

Rick Steves' France: \N

by Steves, Rick Smith, Steve

price: £11.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2009 Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVALON TRAVEL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801101 ISBN: 1598801104

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 936 pages. (\n) from the must-see sights of paris to the rustic villages of basque country, the authors explore france with expert advice, historical knowledge, and a healthy dose of humor. complete with tips on transportation, accommodations, and dining, this is the definitive guide to the world's top tourist destination. p edition 2009 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' France 2009 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' France 2009 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: £14.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598801101 ISBN: 1598801104

Description: New. 1598801104. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map new book

Rick Steves' France & Paris City Map Planning Map

price: £15.10

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800517 ISBN: 1598800515

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Highlighting choice destinations throughout France, from Calais to Corsica, in a colorful, easy-to-use format on high-quality paper that lasts over many trips, this map focuses on all the sites included in Steves' France and Paris guidebooks. ISBN10: 1598800515. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves' France new book

Rick Steves' France

by Rick Steves, Steven Smith

price: £17.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566918111. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves France and Benelux Dvd 2000-2007 new book

Rick Steves France and Benelux Dvd 2000-2007

by R Steves

price: £30.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Avalon Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800678 ISBN: 1598800671

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1598800671. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves' France used book

Rick Steves' France

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Steve Smith

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2005 used book

Rick Steves' France 2005

by Steve Smith

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916202 ISBN: 1566916208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Steve Smith

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2003 used book

Rick Steves' France 2003

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566914635 ISBN: 1566914639

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves Steve Smith

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

France 2004 used book

France 2004

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel, Emeryville, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New and unread copy of the latest Rick Steves guide to France. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 used book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: £5.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 [Paperback] By Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve used book

Rick Steves' France 2004 [Paperback] By Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith

price: £5.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: Like New. Like New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 new book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: £6.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: New. 1566916690. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2004 new book

Rick Steves' France 2004

by Rick Steves

price: £6.21

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566916691 ISBN: 1566916690

Description: New. 1566916690. ZG8-110253607; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 used book

Rick Steves' France 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-5-06 ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' France 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2007 used book

Rick Steves' France 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-5-06 ISBN-13: 9781566918114 ISBN: 1566918111

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' France 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: New. 1566917239 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' France 2006 used book

Rick Steves' France 2006

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: £6.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon travel Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566917230 ISBN: 1566917239

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA