» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K. Dick, Jonathan Lethem (Introduction by)

About this title: At work in each of these stories is Dick's uncanny ability to imagine bizarre new worlds in which human emotions play out with profound and arresting familiarity. Includes "The Minority Report, Imposter, Roog, Beyond Lies the Wub, " and "We Can Remember It for You Wholesale, " the basis for the film "Total Recall."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £9.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COCKED SPINE. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Stories

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £10.93

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket(no tears), long reading crease down middle of front jacket panel, and other light to moderate shopwear. Clean reading copy. Collects 21 of Dicks best stories including all of the 'Movie stories'(Paycheck, We Can Remember it for you Wholesale, and Minority Report). This is a hardcover bookclub edition(no price on jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £12.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Fair. 0375421513 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K. Dick

price: £13.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K. Dick

price: £15.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 3rd Printing 2002 Pantheon Books (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/edge wear w/1 tiny mended tear + no nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 476 pages + 14 preliminary pgs; introduction by Jonathan Lethem; text is 21 classic Philip K. Dick stories, including "The Minority Report" (basis of Spielberg movie) + "We Can Remember It for You Wholesale" (basis of "Total ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £15.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £16.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No rips, tears. No stamps, marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K, and Lethem, Jonathan (Introduction by)

price: £17.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K Dick

price: £17.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £17.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. 0375421513 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £20.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Collection of 21 short stories from the sci-fi genius; near fine in near fine jacket; minor signs of handling to text else a tight square unmarked copy; includes "Minority Report, " "Paycheck, " and "We Can Remember It for You Wholesale, " filmed as "Total Recall" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £21.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy. A collection of twenty-one stories. Introduction by Jonathan Lethem. 473pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Stories of Philip K Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £21.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £21.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. 0375421513 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £21.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. 0375421513 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories: Beyond Lies the Wub; Roog; Paycheck; Second Variety; Imposter; the King of the Elves; Adjustment Team; Foster You'Re Dead; Upon the Dull Earth; Autofac; the Minority Report; the Days of Perky Pat; Precious Artifact; a Game of Unchance used book

Selected Stories: Beyond Lies the Wub; Roog; Paycheck; Second Variety; Imposter; the King of the Elves; Adjustment Team; Foster You'Re Dead; Upon the Dull Earth; Autofac; the Minority Report; the Days of Perky Pat; Precious Artifact; a Game of Unchance

by Dick, Philip K. (Introduction By Jonathan Lethem)

price: £23.22

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. (xiv) 473 pp. Red and black decorated boards; lettered in white on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. This collection contains: Beyond Lies the Wub; Roog; Paycheck; Second Variety; Imposter; The King of the Elves; Adjustment Team; Foster You're Dead; Upon the Dull Earth; Autofac; The Minority Report; The Days of Perky Pat; Precious Artifact; A Game ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £23.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-375-42151-3. Hardcover. Pantheon, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £31.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Uncorrecred Bound Galley. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K. Dick

price: £9.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick Philip

price: £11.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bestprice4books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £12.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick used book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £14.34

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: Fine. 0375421513 Like new in all respects Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Philip K. Dick

price: £15.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick new book

Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick

by Dick, Philip K.

price: £16.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421518 ISBN: 0375421513

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375421513. read more

condition:

Book: