» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Summerland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

About this title: Still reeling from the death of his mother, 11-year-old Ethan Feld must also adjust to life in a new town when he and his father move to Clam Island, Washington. Clam Island is a pretty amazing place: it rains almost every day except for a section of the island known as "Summerland" where perfect weather is guaranteed for the months of June, July, and August. Ethan joins the Summerland baseball team and, despite the fact that he's not much of an athlete, or perhaps because of it, Ethan is recruited by a mystical talent scout who takes him into a parallel universe where he and his friends must ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £9.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this sale will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £2.03

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £2.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Very Good. 0007127111 FAST DISPATCH FROM UK. Buy with confidence. 100% Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue horizon books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.87

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Book Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786816965 ISBN: 0786816961

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £6.05

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007127115 ISBN: 0007127111

Description: Fine jacket. Dj; FN (as new) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland new book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £6.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: paperback (B format) Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK (B FORMAT) 512 pages. (512 pages) ethan is a hero on a quest though the world of american faery. as baseball is their favourite game, this is a story of baseball, too. along the way, hero and heroine find each other, true heroism is revealed and the faeries, or "ferishers", find someone new to play baseball against. edition new ed (paperback (B format)) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £7.04

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: As New. 000712712X Mass Market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £7.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Slight lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786816156 ISBN: 0786816155

Description: Acceptable. 512pp. Corner torn off of back cover. Keywords: "Young Adult, Chabon, Michael, Literary Fiction, Fantasy, Ages 9-11, Books" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland new book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £10.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: New. 000712712X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Summerland new book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £13.25

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9780007127122 ISBN: 000712712X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Ethan is a hero on a quest though the world of American Faery. As baseball is their favourite game, this is a story of baseball, too. Along the way, hero and heroine find each other, true heroism is revealed and the faeries, or ferishers, find someone new to play baseball against. ISBN10: 000712712X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael, And Joyce, William (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808779 ISBN: 0786808772

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 510 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael, And Joyce, William (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808779 ISBN: 0786808772

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 510 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786816156 ISBN: 0786816155

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808779 ISBN: 0786808772

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786808779 ISBN: 0786808772

Description: Very Good. 0786808772 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland: a Novel: Summerland used book

Summerland: a Novel: Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786816156 ISBN: 0786816155

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Michael Chabon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808779 ISBN: 0786808772

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Summerland used book

Summerland

by Chabon, Michael

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786816156 ISBN: 0786816155

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; no marks; looks not read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: