» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Hearts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

About this title: A spellbinding spy thriller set in the sinister shadows of Washington's intelligence community--by the renowned co-host of The MacNeil/Lehrer News Hour. Full of insider gossip and stocked with diplomats, defectors, and real-life politicos, this novel is a thrilling ride for spy-novel aficionados everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by James Lehrer~Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Publicaffairs ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Edge-, cover-, wear. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer James Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. very minor wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James

price: £5.01

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Public Affairs ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: VG. Clean unmarked text cover corner crease box 41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

price: £5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James

price: £5.52

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Lehrer, James

price: £5.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993, Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Dust Jacket Included. STATED FIRST ED., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: Fine. 0679422161 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 2001, Perseus Books, very good and clean, small spine crease, pgs are excellent and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Blue Hearts: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780679422167 ISBN: 0679422161

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Hearts used book

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781586480318 ISBN: 1586480316

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Sooner Spy

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £10.51!

Purple Dots

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.73!