|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Front of the jacket is sunned. 361pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2003
Description: Near Fine. Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A bound uncorrected proof copy. 359pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. As new, unread copy in unclipped dustjacket which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Complete number line. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: 2002. Fourth estate. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6. 359pp. read more
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: New. Ex shop-display copy, lightly shopsoiled cover, lightly tanned page edges, . IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) folks in the texas panhandle do not like hog farms. but bob dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for global pork rind through to the end. however he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of woolybucket and to question his own notions of loyalty and home. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: As New. 0007151527 Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Ole Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition-Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: 4th Estate, U S A
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 359pp. Set mainly in the Texas and Oklahoma panhandles, here are acute observations of U.S. rural life from the author of the award winning Shipping News. Deals extensively with the development of hog farms on traditional cattle land. read more
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperPerennial
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: New. 0007151527. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: London: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Very Good. 8vo, 359pp, VERY GOOD pictorial soft covers, VERY GOOD internally. 657gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Katherine Gannon,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780007151516
ISBN: 0007151519
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9.4x6.2 0007151519 Hard Back Bob Dollar is determined not to wind up like his parents and is off on a daydream adventure to start up a pig farming business. It's Texas, so ofcourse, he finds big trouble. First edition with dust wrapper from the author of The Shipping News, winner of the Pulitzer Prize. A near mint copy. 359pp. read more
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
ISBN-13: 9780007161829
ISBN: 0007161824
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007161824. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780007151523
ISBN: 0007151527
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and to question his own notions of loyalty and home. ISBN10: 0007151527. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole: a Novel
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780965495349
ISBN: 0965495345
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Proulx, Annie, and Howard, Arliss (Read by)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402538568
ISBN: 1402538561
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. 10 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
That Old Ace in the Hole
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161829
ISBN: 0007161824
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

| |