» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work

by Professor Anne Opie

About this title: -- Social Work with Groups

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork

by Opie

price: £69.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 156 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work

by Anne Opie

price: £38.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Addressing a key concern in human service and other organizational settings concerned with effective teamwork, this book offers a new paradigm for conceptualizing the subject. Based on qualitative research conducted with teams working with the chronically ill, elderly, and with high-risk psychiatric patients, Anne Opie has developed a method of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork

by A Opie

price: £21.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork

by A Opie

price: £63.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Anne Opie

price: £8.29

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Anne Opie

price: £36.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2000-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Anne Opie

price: £96.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2000-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £8.69

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 11-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.96 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £9.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Fine. 4-d4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Teamwork (Pb) new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Teamwork (Pb)

by Opie, A.

price: £21.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLUMBIA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW(gift quality). ships immediately. 231116853. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work

by Anne Opie

price: £36.57

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Addressing a key concern in human service and other organizational settings concerned with effective teamwork, this book offers a new paradigm for conceptualizing the subject. Based on qualitative research conducted with teams working with the chronically ill, elderly, and with high-risk psychiatric patients, Anne Opie has developed a method of working with teams that focuses on teamwork as "knowledge work" and is applicable to a variety of disciplines and settings. Most discussions of teamwork ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Anne Opie

price: £42.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £48.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 11-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE. 1.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £48.61

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 11-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and slight bumping to the boards, no dustjacket, as issued-NICE! 1.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Anne Opie

price: £58.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £21.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: Good. 0231116853 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork

by A Opie

price: £32.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients: Knowledge-Based Team Work

by Anne Opie

price: £43.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Addressing a key concern in human service and other organizational settings concerned with effective teamwork, this book offers a new paradigm for conceptualizing the subject. Based on qualitative research conducted with teams working with the chronically ill, elderly, and with high-risk psychiatric patients, Anne Opie has developed a method of working with teams ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £60.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116855 ISBN: 0231116853

Description: New. 0231116853 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients-Knowledge Based Teamwork

by A Opie

price: £73.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients used book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £86.71

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: Good. 0231116845 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients new book

Thinking Teams / Thinking Clients

by Opie, Anne

price: £104.35

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231116848 ISBN: 0231116845

Description: New. 0231116845 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.