» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Totltxt: The Big Bk of Ltle Txt Msgs

by Inc. Book Sales (Creator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Totltxt Messaging-the Big Book of Ltle Txt Msgs

by No Author Noted

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Bk of Ltle Txt Msgs

by Book Sales, Inc. (Creator)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very Good. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very Good. 0785816259 Missing Dust Jacket, But Clean And Tight, Like New Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Philippa Wingate~David Sinden

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages [Hardcover] By Wingate, Philippa

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Book Sales, Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 01 Sep 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Editor-Philippa Wingate; Editor-David Sinden

price: £6.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Editor-Philippa Wingate; Editor-David Sinden

price: £6.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £8.07

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good to like new, book is in very good condition, binding is tight and text is clean and sound, dustjacket shows slight shelf rubbing. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Totltxt: the Big Bk of Ltle Txt Msgs

by Wingate, Philippa

price: £10.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

by Castle Books

price: £11.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £16.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £29.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Totltxt: the Big Book of Little Text Messages

price: £31.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785816256 ISBN: 0785816259

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.