» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

About this title: Inspirational comedian Andy Andrews turns to fiction in this tale of a man named David Ponder, who time-travels after a car crash and is able to meet seven figures from history (including Anne Frank, Christopher Columbus, and the Angel Gabriel) who teach him seven lessons in living.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Traveler\'S Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler\'S Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NELSON BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: Published by Nelson Books in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306707 #30225 1BRO3-P 8306707 (#H22-44) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £8.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/2/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: Good. 0785273220 SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

list price: £10.24

our price: £9.05

you save: £1.19 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £9.22

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: Very Good. 0785273220. Barcode sticker on back cover and partial bookplate on inside front cover. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift By Andy Andrews Hb new book

The Traveler's Gift By Andy Andrews Hb

by Andrews

price: £9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

price: £9.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new except for the following. It's not new! Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift used book

The Traveler's Gift

by Andrews, Andy

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £9.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, gift sticker FFEP, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 211 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift By Andy Andrews Pb new book

The Traveler's Gift By Andy Andrews Pb

by Andy Andrews

price: £9.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success [Paperback

by Andrews Andy

price: £10.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Inscribed on 1st Blank End Page-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new audio book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £10.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780785261384 ISBN: 0785261389

Description: New. 0785261389 New, never opened CD set. New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Travelers Gift-Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

Travelers Gift-Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £10.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Thomas Nelson Publishers 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

price: £11.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift (Unabridged) used audio book

The Traveler's Gift (Unabridged)

by Andrews, Andy

price: £11.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785261384 ISBN: 0785261389

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andy Andrews

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Very good. Ex library copy w/ stickers and stamps. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

price: £12.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Very good. Great condition. Has minor underlines/highlights inside. Pages are tight. There are a few dogears. Minimal shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Third Printing. Hardcover Book and Jacket in FINE Condition. The Traveler's Gift offers a modern day parable of one man's choices--and the attitudes that make the difference between success and failure. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success used book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

price: £12.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £12.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785264286 ISBN: 0785264280

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785273226 ISBN: 0785273220

Description: New. 0785273220 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success new book

The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success

by Andrews, Andy

price: