Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this collection of 33 personal essays, American twentysomethings reflect on their experiences as Buddhists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon Jack Kornfield
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very good. Softcover in clean, tight, unmarked condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon Jack Kornfield
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
Date Published: 2001-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Good. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: New. New softcover, mailed in padded envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D.; Kornfield, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very Good. 0861711777 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D.; Kornfield, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: New. 0861711777 New book. Minor shelf wear on covers. Shipping daily. free delivery confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jassybooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon, Jack Kornfield
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D. (Editor)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wisdom Publications, Somerville, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0861711777. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pgw
Date Published: 01 Aug 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon, Jack Kornfield
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Pubns, Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D. / Kornfield, Jack/Lound
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PUBLISHERS GRO
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Vf. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D. (Editor)
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wisdom Publications, Somerville, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0861711777 Book shows slight shelfwear. 232 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha (Tr)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: BRAND NEW. 0861711777. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
Date Published: 2001-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Pictorial softbound. No dj. As pictured and described gift condition, isbn: 0861711777. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi (Ed. )
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Brand New. Paperback. In the 21st century, when the Dalai Lama's image is used to sell computers and Nirvana is a rock band, what does Buddhism really mean to young people? These young people's stories tell of finding the way of the Buddha here and now, in their very lives, writes Buddhist teacher Jack Kornfield in his Foreword to this anthology of writings by young Buddhists. Whether working in prisons or climbing mountains, on the streets of New York or the sports field, their practice is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Wisdom Pubns, Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Very Good. Religion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Loundon, Sumi D (Editor), and Kornfield, Jack, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition. Gently used. A few corner creases. read more
|
|
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists
by
Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wisdom Publications
Date Published: 10/25/01
ISBN-13: 9780861711772
ISBN: 0861711777
Description: Good. Ex-lib w/ usual markings. Has some wear and some marks. Clean text. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=745360&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|