» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D Loundon (Editor), Jack Kornfield, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: In this collection of 33 personal essays, American twentysomethings reflect on their experiences as Buddhists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon Jack Kornfield

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D...

price: £6.21

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very good. Softcover in clean, tight, unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon Jack Kornfield

price: £6.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield

price: £7.76

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 2001-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Good. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists new book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D...

price: £8.11

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: New. New softcover, mailed in padded envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D.; Kornfield, Jack

price: £8.94

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wisdom Publications ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very Good. 0861711777 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists new book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D.; Kornfield, Jack

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wisdom Publications ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: New. 0861711777 New book. Minor shelf wear on covers. Shipping daily. free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jassybooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists new book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon, Jack Kornfield

price: £11.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists new book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D. (Editor)

price: £15.84

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wisdom Publications, Somerville, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0861711777. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D.

price: £6.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 01 Aug 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon, Jack Kornfield

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wisdom Publications ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi

price: £8.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Pubns, Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D. / Kornfield, Jack/Lound

price: £8.92

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUBLISHERS GRO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Vf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D. (Editor)

price: £10.56

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wisdom Publications, Somerville, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0861711777 Book shows slight shelfwear. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi

price: £12.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA) ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha (Tr) new book

Blue Jean Buddha (Tr)

price: £12.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: BRAND NEW. 0861711777. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield

price: £12.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 2001-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Pictorial softbound. No dj. As pictured and described gift condition, isbn: 0861711777. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi

price: £12.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA) ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi

price: £13.66

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA) ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists new book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi (Ed. )

price: £16.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Brand New. Paperback. In the 21st century, when the Dalai Lama's image is used to sell computers and Nirvana is a rock band, what does Buddhism really mean to young people? These young people's stories tell of finding the way of the Buddha here and now, in their very lives, writes Buddhist teacher Jack Kornfield in his Foreword to this anthology of writings by young Buddhists. Whether working in prisons or climbing mountains, on the streets of New York or the sports field, their practice is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi

price: £8.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Wisdom Pubns, Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Very Good. Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Loundon, Sumi D (Editor), and Kornfield, Jack, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £8.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition. Gently used. A few corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blair's Book Haven, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists used book

Blue Jean Buddha: Voices of Young Buddhists

by Sumi D. Loundon; Jack Kornfield

price: £5.66

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wisdom Publications Date Published: 10/25/01 ISBN-13: 9780861711772 ISBN: 0861711777

Description: Good. Ex-lib w/ usual markings. Has some wear and some marks. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A-Z Books and Music, AZ, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.