|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
(84 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Harlan Kenneth Ullman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CITADEL PRESS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Published by CITADEL PRESS in 2002. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8013306 19402B3BLU3D* 8013306 1 (#50-54-H45-29) read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Harlan Ullman
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: New. 0806524324 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: New. 0806524324 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Harlan Ullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Harlan Ullman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Harlan Ullman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: Fine. NCW STEPH SC-BX9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harvard BSG,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: Very Good. 0806524324 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear; RTB307. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Fine. 0806524316 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: NY: Citadel Kensington 2002, HB, 300p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806524313
ISBN: 0806524316
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security
by
Harlan Ullman, John S. McCain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524320
ISBN: 0806524324
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |