» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan K Ullman, John S McCain (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £3.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £3.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £3.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good jacket. New. 0806524316 300 pages. Light jacket wear at extremities. Small fibre remainder mark on end papers. New, unread book with no underlining or highlighting. Condition otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan Kenneth Ullman

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CITADEL PRESS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Published by CITADEL PRESS in 2002. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8013306 19402B3BLU3D* 8013306 1 (#50-54-H45-29) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan Ullman

price: £5.50

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: New. 0806524324 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: New. 0806524324 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan Ullman

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Harlan Ullman

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Harlan Ullman~John S. McCain

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan Ullman

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the... used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the...

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: Fine. NCW STEPH SC-BX9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)

price: £5.52

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: Very Good. 0806524324 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)

price: £6.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear; RTB307. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threatenamerica's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £7.27

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Fine. 0806524316 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)

price: £7.59

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £7.59

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security used book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond-Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan

price: £8.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: NY: Citadel Kensington 2002, HB, 300p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Ullman, Harlan K, and McCain, John S (Foreword by)

price: £9.39

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806524313 ISBN: 0806524316

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Peace-$-Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security new book

Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East, and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers That Threaten America's Security

by Harlan Ullman, John S. McCain

price: £9.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806524320 ISBN: 0806524324

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: