» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Visions of Sugar Plums

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: As the holidays rapidly approach, bounty hunter Stephanie Plum is feeling seriously overstressed--her family is bonkers and her current caseload (involving a bail jumper with the improbable name of Sandy Claws) isn't proving to be as easy to clean as she had hoped.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Visions of Sugar Plums: a Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel used book

Visions of Sugar Plums: a Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel

by Evanovich Janet

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pengiun, UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141012551 ISBN: 0141012552

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, ex-library copy with usual stamps etc otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Dustcover is rubbed on the edges. Edges are yellowed due to age. Some page corners are folded. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if yo This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141012551 ISBN: 0141012552

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums new book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £6.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146290 ISBN: 0718146298

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums [Audiobook] used audio book

Visions of Sugar Plums [Audiobook]

by Evanovich, Janet; King...

price: £7.06

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9780141805030 ISBN: 014180503X

Description: Very good. Audio CD published by Penguin. 3 cds with a running time of 3 1/4hours. Read by Lorelei King. Case has small surface scratches. CDs are like new. Will post securely within 2 days of order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN: 0718146093. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: First edition hardback Stephanie Plum holiday novella. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-718-14609-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stroma Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Evanovitch, Janet

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: hardcover Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Fine/fine. Hardcover, fine book in fine dw, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Hardback book in good condition at a sensible price. #21895-B-HBACK-8095361 (#24-68-H33-36) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.04

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141012551 ISBN: 0141012552

Description: As New. 0141012552 Mass Market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £11.34

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH Date Published: 2002

Description: Published by MICHAEL JOSEPH in 2002, 152 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, fine in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good. 18991B3BLU3D* 8000758 (#45-57-H53-33) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums new book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Evanovich, Janet Author Not Available Not Available

price: £14.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306328 ISBN: 0312306326

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.6 by 6 inches. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.24

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph/Penguin London 2002 0-718-14609-3 ISBN-13: 9780718146092 ISBN: 0718146093

Description: Fine/fine (fine unopened copy in fine unclipped dj) octavo 152pp. First edition first printing. A Stephanie Plum Holiday Novella. A strange man in her kitchen., . but fast talking, stun guns and pepper spray won't remove this intruder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Visions of Sugar Plums used book

Visions of Sugar Plums

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306328 ISBN: 0312306326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Visions of Sugar Plums (Two Cassettes)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Cassettes Label: Audio Renaissance Tapes Date: 2002 UPC: 1559277718

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 2 cassettes in orig box. read more

condition:

Media: Very Good

Cover: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visions of Sugar Plums (a Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel) used book

Visions of Sugar Plums (a Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312986346 ISBN: 0312986343

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: