|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills Gary Wills
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills Gary Wills
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587243431
ISBN: 1587243431
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery. read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: and ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
d nissen,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: and ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new(never opened). ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: New. 0618134298 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Good. 0618380485 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780965548021
ISBN: 0965548023
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very nice condition! : some highlighting in text; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: New. 0618380485 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Fine. 0618380485 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp pages, never read. Light shelfwear only. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eudora Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Good. About 15 pgs. w/ pencil underlining, single spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002-07
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Mariner Books, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618380480
ISBN: 0618380485
Description: VG+ New introduction. clean + tight; ISBN: 0618380485. read more
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618134298
ISBN: 0618134298
Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Branchranch Music,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Am a Catholic
by
Wills, Garry
|