» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blue Nowhere

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: "The Blue Nowhere" will forever change the way you feel about your computer. Jeffery Deaver, bestselling author of "The Empty Chair" and "The Bone Collector," now turns to the labyrinthine world of cyberspace -- a world where safety is elusive, appearances are deceiving, and the most powerful can lose their wealth, their minds, their lives with a hacker's touch of a button. When a sadistic hacker, code-named Phate, sets his sights on Silicon Valley, his victims never know what hit them. He infiltrates their computers, invades their lives, and -- with chilling precision -- lures them to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2001

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition good/very good in like d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Deaver Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise very good dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Nowhere, the used book

Blue Nowhere, the

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-340-76751-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Deaver Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine otherwise very good dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. Ex library-This book has been purchased from a library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671042264 ISBN: 0671042262

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Cover is rubbed to the edges. Spine is heavily creased and worn. Page edges are yellowed. Some page corners are folded. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Light creasing to the cover. Cover has general light wear all over. Heavy creasing to the spine. Page edges are sun bleached. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibb This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Acceptable. Cover and pages warped. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Nowhere, the used book

Blue Nowhere, the

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £2.02

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Book Fine. 7" Tall. 430 pages. Small, faint marks on fore-edge of pages o/w fine & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340771082 ISBN: 0340771089

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Nowhere used book

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340767511 ISBN: 0340767510

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: