» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Dana Carpender

About this title: This compendium of low-carbohydrate recipes will be a boon to dieters. Featuring foods for every course, it makes low-carb living much easier. It even includes lush, artificially-sweetened dessert recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
500 Low-Carb Recipes used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £2.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840924312 ISBN: 1840924314

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes new book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

price: £5.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840924312 ISBN: 1840924314

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Carpender, Dana

price: £4.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple Press ISBN-13: 9781840924312 ISBN: 1840924314

Description: Good. 1840924314 creased book and slightly weathered spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes By Carpender, Dana

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Carpender, Dana

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Good. 0739429736 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Like New in None as issued. jacket. Clean & tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931412063 ISBN: 1931412065

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Carpender, Dana

price: £6.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Fine. 0739429736 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight Great Gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931412063 ISBN: 1931412065

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes From Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931412063 ISBN: 1931412065

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Carpender, Dana

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592331000 ISBN: 1592331009

Description: Good. 1592331009 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes

by Carpender, Dana

price: £8.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Carpender, Dana

price: £8.16

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931412063 ISBN: 1931412065

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unused paperback with some shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Michellebookseller, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

500 Low-Carb Recipes (500 Recipes, From Snacks to Dessert)

by Dana Carpender

price: £9.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739429730 ISBN: 0739429736

Description: Very Good. Hb. Clean covers and pages. Several creased page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a