» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L Smith

About this title: In the London of Shakespeare and William Byrd, Thomas East was the premier, often exclusive, printer of music. As he tells the story of this influential figure in early English music publishing, Jeremy Smith also offers a vivid overall portrait of a bustling and competitive industry, in which composers, patrons, publishers, and tradesmen sparred ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New in New DJ. New book with shelf ware to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £16.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Very Good. Very good with clean text and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £17.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £18.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press,, Oxford: Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1st edition, black paper-covered boards, 233 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £21.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 233 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £24.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £32.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/20/2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Fine. 0195139054 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England used book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £38.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £43.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £45.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £47.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (240) in the london of shakespeare and william byrd, thomas east was the premier, often exclusive, printer of music. as he tells the story of this influential figure in early english music publishing, jeremy smith also offers a vivid overall portrait of a bustling and competitive industry, in which composers, patrons, publishers, and tradesmen sparred for creative control and financial success. it ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £47.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). In the London of Shakespeare and William Byrd, Thomas East was the premier, often exclusive, printer of music. As he tells the story of this influential figure ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £55.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). In the London of Shakespeare and William Byrd, Thomas East was the premier, often exclusive, printer of music. As he tells the story of this influential figure in early English music publishing, Jeremy Smith also offers a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance En new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance En

by Smith, Jeremy L.

price: £80.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. In the London of Shakespeare and William Byrd, Thomas East was the premier, often exclusive, printer of music. As he tells the story of this influential figure in early English music publishing, Jeremy Smith also offers a vivid overall portrait of a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £88.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Jeremy L. Smith

price: £94.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England new book

Thomas East and Music Publishing in Renaissance England

by Smith, Jeremy L

price: £98.41

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195139051 ISBN: 0195139054

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.