» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman

About this title: Nutrition density is the key to this revolutionary diet designed by a leading doctor for patients who "must" lose weight--proven in thousands of cases to provide a lifetime of sustained weight loss. No willpower is required--just knowledge. Includes menus and over 40 recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman, Mehmet C. Oz

price: £8.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman; Mehmet C. Oz

price: £8.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Good. Spine tight and intact with bumps top and bottom. Covers with light wear-dust jacket with moderate shelf wear. Pages intact with highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzell66 Movies & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman

price: £8.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £8.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: Very Good. 0316735507 Thanks ZI87. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

list price: £10.24

our price: £9.05

you save: £1.19 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £9.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman; Foreword-Mehmet Oz

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel; Oz, Mehmet C.

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316829455 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 292 pages on weight loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman

price: £9.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. NEW; MAIL NEXT DAY NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £9.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman, Mehmet C. Oz

price: £10.21

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman, Mehmet C. Oz

price: £10.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel; Oz, Mehmet C.

price: £10.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: New. 0316829455 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss used book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman; Mehmet C. Oz

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...light shelf wear on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £12.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. 0316735507 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. 0316735507 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316735506 ISBN: 0316735507

Description: New. 0316735507 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel

price: £13.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £15.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316829458 ISBN: 0316829455

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss new book

Eat to Live: the Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Fuhrman, Joel